Editing Talk:PS2 Emulation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 598: | Line 598: | ||
0xF7415D10E5 SCUS_974.65 Ratchet - Deadlocked | 0xF7415D10E5 SCUS_974.65 Ratchet - Deadlocked | ||
As a result config disable HDD/NET capabilities. | As a result config disable HDD/NET capabilities. | ||
==LIMG Table== | |||
PS2 Classics, help to fill please (only working titles please) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Name of Game !! rowspan="2" | DiscID !! colspan="4" | LIMG | |||
|- | |||
! magic<br /><small>ascii("LIMG")</small> !! disctype<br /><small>0x01 DVD<br /> or<br/>0x02 CD</small> !! Size<br /><small>sector count</small> !! sector size<br /><small>0x800 (DVD)<br /> or<br/>0x930 (CD)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baroque || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodrayne || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodrayne 2 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bully || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Capcom Fighting Jam || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Capcom Vs SNK 2 Millionaire Fighting 2001 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Castlevania Lament Of Innocence || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chulip || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Cloud || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dead or Alive 2 Hardcore || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Deadly Strike || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Deus Ex || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Digimon World 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dirt Track Devils || NPED00032 || 4C 49 4D 47 || 00 00 00 02 || 00 01 59 11 || 00 00 09 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Disgaea Hour of Darkness || NPUD21397 || 4C 49 4D 47 || 00 00 00 01 || 00 0A A4 E0 || 00 00 08 00 | |||
|- | |||
| Disgaea 2 Cursed Memories || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Doras Big Birthday Adventure || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Force || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Drakengard || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamite Cop || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eternal Quest || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fantavision || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy VII: Dirge of Cerberus || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy X || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy XII || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Football Generation || NPED00028 || 4C 49 4D 47 || 00 00 00 02 || 00 03 C7 43 || 00 00 09 30 | |||
|- | |||
| God Hand || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gran Turismo 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Theft Auto: Vice City || NPUD20552 || 4C 49 4D 47 || 00 00 00 01 || 00 1C 97 80 || 00 00 08 00 | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Theft Auto III || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Theft Auto San Andreas || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| GRIMgRiMoiRe || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gun Grave Overdose || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Just Cause || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Katamari Damacy || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kingdom Hearts 1 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kingdom Hearts 2 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Payne || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Maximo || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X8 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Midnight Club 3 DUB Edition REMIX || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Neo Contra || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Odin Sphere || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Persona 3 FES || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Persona 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Phantasy Star Complete Collection || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pool Shark 2 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Primal || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Psychonauts || NPUD21120 || 4C 49 4D 47 || 00 00 00 01 || 00 1A 2F 00 || 00 00 08 00 | |||
|- | |||
| Rayman 2 Revolution || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Raw Danger || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Red Dead Revolver || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Red Faction || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Red Faction 2 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ring of Red || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Room Zoom - Race for Impact || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rygar - The Legendary Adventure || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shinobi || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Silent Hill - The Room || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Siren || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Skyscraper || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sonic Heroes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Syphon Filter The Omega Strain || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| The King of Fighters XI || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| The Sniper 2 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tourist Trophy || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Twisted Metal Black || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| War of the Monsters || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==XMB messages related with PS2 Emulation== | ==XMB messages related with PS2 Emulation== |