Talk:ISO.BIN.EDAT: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Protected "Talk:Iso.bin.edat": Counter-productive edit warring: legal dispute : what other function then piracy has it to share decrypted edat.bin ? what is its documentative and educational purpose? ([edit=sysop] (indefinite) [move=sysop] (indefinite) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Links died, reupload decrypted files please. Thanks in advance! :) | Links died, reupload decrypted files please. Thanks in advance! :) | ||
== EDAT Table == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! ID !! SHA1 of Decrypted EDAT !! Remark | |||
|- | |||
| Alundra || NPUJ00553 || 57E39569FEBFD8DC82EC08AF11B9CEFB8C0406A7 || | |||
|- | |||
| Angry Birds || NPUZ00119 || 5E81381244A117543F812000D7D18C87F27E0759 || | |||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy VIII || NPEF00070 || 20824CD5E3014AF8B8B307007160610A1728B9B8 || | |||
|- | |||
| Tiny Claws || NPUZ00262 || 78E2D424CDB45398D806EBA885FC4E8412F5DAAC || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:03, 24 March 2013
ISO.BIN.EDATs differ for PSISOs and NP Minis, maybe they should be split???
I have not taked a look at the others, but it depends if the differences are more than the things in common. The page is small by now, can be added other sections and even renaming the whole page to something more "general" that fits all them. Also is needed to know if "ps2 classics" is using something similar sandungas
- "ps2 classics" iso.bin.edat only contains its title id, there is a file called CONFIG, its kind of NPD Format too and prolly contains the disc map. Mysis
Samples of Decrypted ISO.BIN.EDATs/MINIS.EDATs
Links died, reupload decrypted files please. Thanks in advance! :)
EDAT Table
Name | ID | SHA1 of Decrypted EDAT | Remark |
---|---|---|---|
Alundra | NPUJ00553 | 57E39569FEBFD8DC82EC08AF11B9CEFB8C0406A7 | |
Angry Birds | NPUZ00119 | 5E81381244A117543F812000D7D18C87F27E0759 | |
Final Fantasy VIII | NPEF00070 | 20824CD5E3014AF8B8B307007160610A1728B9B8 | |
Tiny Claws | NPUZ00262 | 78E2D424CDB45398D806EBA885FC4E8412F5DAAC | |