Editing Libraries
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of library names can be found in libSceSysmodule.sprx which can be dumped from within the WebKit process. | |||
A list of library names can be found in libSceSysmodule.sprx | |||
== Libraries available since firmware [[1.000.051]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! (s)prx !! Name !! ID !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libc || - || - || C/C++ standard libraries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFios2 || - || - || Fios2 library | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| libMonoCompilerBridge || || || | | libMonoCompilerBridge || || || | ||
Line 659: | Line 38: | ||
| libSceAudiodecCpu || || || | | libSceAudiodecCpu || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceAudiodecCpuDdp || || | | libSceAudiodecCpuDdp || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceAudiodecCpuM4aac || || | | libSceAudiodecCpuM4aac || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceAudioIn || || || | | libSceAudioIn || || || | ||
Line 707: | Line 86: | ||
| libSceErrorDialog || SCE_SYSMODULE_ERROR_DIALOG || 0x00AC || ErrorDialog library | | libSceErrorDialog || SCE_SYSMODULE_ERROR_DIALOG || 0x00AC || ErrorDialog library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
== Libraries on firmware 1.76 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! sprx !! No. !! <abbr title="Loadable from Internet Browser?">Loadable</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libkernel || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libcInternal || 0x04 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFios2 || 0x03 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | lbSceNet || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceIpmi || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceMbus || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceRegMgr || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceRtc || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | librt || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAvSetting || 0x0b || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVideoOut || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceGnmDriver || 0x0d || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudioOut || 0x0e || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudioIn || 0x0f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAjm || 0x10 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libScePad || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceDbg || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNetCtl || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceHttp || 0x14 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSsl || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpCommon || 0x16 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpManager || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpWebApi || 0x18 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSaveData || 0x19 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSystemService || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceUserService || 0x1b || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceCommonDialog || 0x1c || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSysUtil || 0x1d || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libScePerf || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceCamera || 0x1f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceWebKit2ForVideoService || 0x20 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceOrbisCompatForVideoService || 0x21 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceDiscMap || 0x22 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFiber || 0x31 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceUlt || 0x32 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNgs2 || 0x33 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceXml || 0x34 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpUtility || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVoice || 0x36 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpMatching2 || 0x37 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpScoreRanking || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceRudp || 0x39 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpTus || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFace || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSmart || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceJson || 0x3d || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceGameLiveStreaming || 0x3e || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceCompanionUtil || 0x3f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libScePlayGo || 0x40 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFont || 0x41 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVideoRecording || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudiodec || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceJpegDec || 0x44 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceJpegEnc || 0x45 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libScePngDec || 0x46 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libScePngEnc || 0x47 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVideodec || 0x48 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceMove || 0x49 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libScePadTracker || 0x4b || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceDepth || 0x4c || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceHand || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceIme || 0x4e || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceImeDialog || 0x4f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVdecCore || 0x50 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpParty || 0x51 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAvcap || 0x52 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFontFt || 0x53 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFreeTypeOt || 0x54 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFreeTypeOl || 0x55 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceFreeTypeOptOl || 0x56 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceScreenShot || 0x57 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpAuth || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVoiceQos || 0x59 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSysCore || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceM4aacEnc || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudiodecCpu || 0x5c || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceCdlgUtilServer || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSulpha || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSaveDataDialog || 0x5f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceInvitationDialog || 0x60 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceKeyboard || 0x61 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceMsgDialog || 0x63 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAvPlayer || 0x64 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceContentExport || 0x65 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVisionManager || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAc3Enc || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAppInstUtil || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVencCore || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudio3d || 0x6a || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpCommerce || 0x6b || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceHidControl || 0x6c || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceMouse || 0x6d || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceCompanionHttpd || 0x6e || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceWebBrowserDialog || 0x6f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceErrorDialog || 0x70 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpTrophy || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ulobjmgr || 0x72 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVideoCoreInterface || 0x73 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVideoCoreServerInterface || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpSns || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpSnsFacebookDialog || 0x76 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceMoveTracker || 0x77 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpProfileDialog || 0x78 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpFriendListDialog || 0x79 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAppContent || 0x7a || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceMarlin || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceDtsEnc || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpSignaling || 0x7d || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceRemotePlay || 0x7e || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceUsbd || 0x7f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceGameCustomDataDialog || 0x80 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpEulaDialog || 0x81 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceRandom || 0x82 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceDipsw || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceS3DConversion || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceOttvCapture || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceBgft || 0x86 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudiodecCpuDdp || 0x87 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudiodecCpuM4aac || 0x88 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudiodecCpuDts || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudiodecCpuDtsHdLbr || 0x8a || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudiodecCpuDtsHdMa || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAudiodecCpuLpcm || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceBemp2sys || 0x8d || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceBeisobmf || 0x8e || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libScePlayReady || 0x8f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVideoNativeExtEssential || 0x90 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceZlib || 0x91 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceIduUtil || 0x92 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libScePsm || 0x93 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceDtcpIp || 0x94 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceKbEmulate || 0x95 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAppChecker || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceNpGriefReport || 0x97 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceContentSearch || 0x98 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceShareUtility || 0x99 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceWeb || 0x9a || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceWebKit2 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceDeci4h || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceHeadTracker || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceGameUpdate || 0x9e || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceAutoMounterClient || 0x9f || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceSystemGesture || 0xa0 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVdecSavc || 0xa1 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVdecSavc2 || 0xa2 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVideodec2 || 0xa3 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libSceVdecwrap || 0xa4 || {{Yes2}} Yes | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceConvertKeycode || 0xa5 || {{Yes2}} Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Reverse Engineering}} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> |