Editing Lines.qrc
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Software]] | |||
[[ | '''Location:''' [[QGL modding| /dev_flash/vsh/resource/qgl]] | ||
'''Hashes:''' | |||
*[[4.46 CEX]], [[4.50 CEX]], [[Rebug|Rebug D-REX/REX/LITE EDITION 4.46.1]]: MD5 d34d7e2a7de4502e0454fd787a00a35c | |||
'''Contents:''' (by file extensions) 159 | |||
( | *02 .ELF (wave and sparks animations) | ||
*47 .FPO (fragment program objects) | |||
*11 .VPO (vertex program objects) | |||
*69 .MNU (openGL settings) | |||
*24 .DDS (wallpapers) | |||
*06 .TGA (sparks texture + unknown) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | '''File list:''' (fw 4.46) | ||
| | |||
! | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Type''' | |||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Remark''' | |||
|- | |||
|BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|override/welcome_2/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/Noise.tga || .tga || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut0.tga || .tga || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut1.tga || .tga || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut2.tga || .tga || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut.tga || .tga || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 01.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 02.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/03.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 03.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/04.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 04.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 05.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 06.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 07.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 08.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 09.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 10.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 11.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 12.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_01.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_02.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/03.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_03.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/04.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_04.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_05.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_06.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_07.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_08.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_09.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_10.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_11.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_12.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |spurs/moyou/spline/spline.elf || .elf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/AccGlare.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/gutils/ApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ApplyGlare.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BloomCone.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BloomDecay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurAcc.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurOutput.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurOutputFG.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ConeFilter.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CookieCutter.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CookieCutter.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Copy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CopyMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CopyVarAlpha.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/DoubleGaussian.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GaussBloomAndBlur.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Gaussian.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Gaussian.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSource.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourceMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourceNoTone.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourcePre.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ScreenCopy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplayMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneMap.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneMerge.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneSplit.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/background.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/background.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours_cpy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_alpha_blend.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader3.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines0.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines1.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines2.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesController.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesController.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesControllerQuin.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesEdge.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/bg_copy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |particles/proc_iridescent.tga || .tga || [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iridescence Iridescence] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |spurs/particles/particles/particles.elf || .elf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_second.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_second.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES_SPE.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES_UI.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/devgui/DebugGui.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Notes | |||
** The size of lines.qrc is different between 3.55 and 4.46 (there are changes in some of the contained files) | |||
*XMB wave modding: http://www.ps3hax.net/showthread.php?t=25618 and http://www.ps3hax.net/showthread.php?t=58673 | |||
**Thread corrections: The wave is common for all PS3 models, resolutions, aspect ratios, and regions. The concept of PAL/NTSC wave is wrong | |||
---- | |||
Notes (this section is speculative until someone finds where the values are stored, feel free to improve it) | |||
'''Sparks dynamic animation''' (sparks movement affected by cursor position and "fluid density") | |||
The sparks movement is affected by the displacement of the cursor when moving along XMB columns and rows (left-right, or up-down directions). When the cursor moves fast to a new position the sparks "tends" to move in the opposite direction trying to mimic a real fluid like air or water | |||
The sparks movement is affected by the displacement of the cursor when moving along XMB columns and rows (left-right, or up-down directions). When the cursor moves fast to a new position the sparks "tends" to move in the opposite direction trying to mimic a real fluid like air or water | |||
To see this effect is good to configure a black wallpaper and enable all the options iside "theme settings" to "original" (this will make the sparks very visibles). Then start moving the cursor from left column (user) <---> to right column (friends)... or from top item <---> to bottom item in any colums (more visible in a column with several items, like game)... and note how the sparks directions are affected :) | To see this effect is good to configure a black wallpaper and enable all the options iside "theme settings" to "original" (this will make the sparks very visibles). Then start moving the cursor from left column (user) <---> to right column (friends)... or from top item <---> to bottom item in any colums (more visible in a column with several items, like game)... and note how the sparks directions are affected :) | ||
This proves the sparks is a dynamic animation, is constantly "reading" the position of the cursor to adjust particle directions | |||
'''wallpapers''' | |||
After extraction, the 24 .dds images used as wallpapers shares the same header (0x80 bytes), after the header starts the pixel info (each pixel is 4 bytes length in RGBA format). Is posible to change the pixel info without changing the header | |||
00 00 00 FF = black pixel |