Editing Lines.qrc
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
===Enviroments=== | ===Enviroments=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Access path !! rowspan="2" | Enviroment !! colspan="6" | Enviroment setting files !! rowspan="2" | Notes | |||
{{ | |- | ||
! BACKGROUND.mnu !! HDR.mnu !! LINE1.mnu !! PARTICLES.mnu !! PARTICLES_SPE.mnu !! PARTICLES_UI.mnu | |||
|- | |||
| '''/'''*.mnu || Fallback ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || In the root of .qrc container | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''black'''/*.mnu || ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''bright'''/*.mnu || ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''yoake'''/*.mnu || Main XMB || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || First quarter of the day (Dawn) | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''day'''/*.mnu || Main XMB || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Second quarter of the day (Day) | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''higure'''/*.mnu || Main XMB || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Third quarter of the day (Sunset) | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''night'''/*.mnu || Main XMB || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Fourth quarter of the day (Night) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''coldboot1'''/*.mnu || PS3 Boot screen (old) || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || In older firmwares, without coldboot.raf | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''coldboot2'''/*.mnu || PS3 Boot screen (new) || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Overlayered with coldboot.raf | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot1'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG1 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot2'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG2 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot3'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG3 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot4'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG4 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot5'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG5 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''welcome1'''/*.mnu || ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || "epilepsy warning" screen ? | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''welcome2'''/*.mnu || ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || "epilepsy warning" screen ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''initial_setting'''/*.mnu || ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || settings used BEFORE coldboot1 changes them | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''music_1'''/*.mnu || Music player || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || one of the 3 animations availables inside music player (the others are [[Canyon.qrc]] and [[Earth.qrc]]) | |||
|} | |||
Day is divided in 4 quarters with brightness levels adjusted a bit weird | Day is divided in 4 quarters with brightness levels adjusted a bit weird |