Editing Lv1.self
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is the Hypervisor ( | This is the Hypervisor see ([[Hypervisor Reverse Engineering]]) and follows the format of every self see([[Signed Executable and Linkable Format (SELF)]]) | ||
= | =Files common on lv1= | ||
lv1.self delegates a lot of his work to several selfs it has embedded which it loads to different process see ([[Hypervisor Reverse Engineering]]) | |||
lv1.self delegates a lot of work to | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 38: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pme_init || | |pme_init || | ||
|sysmgr_ss.fself || | |sysmgr_ss.fself || | ||
|pme_init.conf || | |pme_init.conf || | ||
|ss_init.fself || | |ss_init.fself || | ||
|updater_frontend.fself || | |updater_frontend.fself || | ||
|ss_server1.fself || | |ss_server1.fself || | ||
|ss_server2.fself || | |ss_server2.fself || | ||
|ss_server3.fself || | |ss_server3.fself || | ||
|} | |} | ||
=LV1.SELF 3.41= | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Address !! Type !! Description | ||
|- | |||
|0x00000000 || Main Self || lv1.self | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
|0x001D00E8 || ELF || pmeinit.elf | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
|0x001F490C || Fself - SCE Header || sysmgr_ss.fself | |||
|- | |||
|0x001F499C || ELF - Header || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x001F4D8C || ELF - Embedded || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0X0025490C || Configuration file || pme_init.conf | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0025414C || Fself - SCE Header || ss_init.elf? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x002541DC || ELF - Header || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x002545CC || ELF - Embedded || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x00289004 || Fself - SCE Header || updater_frontend.fself | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x00289094 || ELF - Header || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x00289504 || ELF - Embedded || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x002AC9F4 || Fself - SCE Header || ss_server1.fself | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x002ACA84 || ELF - Header || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x002ACE74 || ELF - Embedded || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0032DBC4 || Fself - SCE Header || ss_server2.fself | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0032DC54 || ELF Header|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0032E044 || ELF - Embedded || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x00378504 || Fself - SCE Header || ss_server3.fself | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x00378594 || ELF - Header || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x00378984 || ELF - Enbedded || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== pme_init.conf | ==pme_init.conf Example== | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
Line 154: | Line 97: | ||
boot pme_shell nosync | boot pme_shell nosync | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||