Editing Talk:ISO.BIN.EDAT
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
* "ps2 classics" iso.bin.edat only contains its title id, there is a file called CONFIG, its kind of NPD Format too and prolly contains the disc map. [[user:Mysis|Mysis]] | * "ps2 classics" iso.bin.edat only contains its title id, there is a file called CONFIG, its kind of NPD Format too and prolly contains the disc map. [[user:Mysis|Mysis]] | ||
== | == Samples of Decrypted ISO.BIN.EDATs/MINIS.EDATs == | ||
Links died, reupload decrypted files please. Thanks in advance! :) <- it's to be noted that posting links of Sony's content is illegal and shouldn't be done. posting the metadata of that content , however , doesn't make you run into further problems with the company. | |||
See below | |||
== EDAT Table == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! ID !! SHA1 of Decrypted EDAT !! Remark | |||
|- | |||
| Alundra || NPUJ00553 || 57E39569FEBFD8DC82EC08AF11B9CEFB8C0406A7 || | |||
|- | |||
| Angry Birds || NPUZ00119 || 5E81381244A117543F812000D7D18C87F27E0759 || | |||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy VIII || NPEF00070 || 20824CD5E3014AF8B8B307007160610A1728B9B8 || | |||
|- | |||
| Tiny Claws || NPUZ00262 || 78E2D424CDB45398D806EBA885FC4E8412F5DAAC || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} |