Editing Template:CELL ERROR FACILITY SYSTEM UTILITY - 0x002
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ed right|CELL ERROR FACILITY SYSTEM UTILITY - 0x002}} | {{ed right|CELL ERROR FACILITY SYSTEM UTILITY - 0x002}} | ||
=== NP errors (PSN Network) === | === NP errors (PSN Network) === | ||
<span style="color: | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">(0x80022300-0x8002afff)</span> | ||
==== NP Matching2 errors | ==== NP Matching2 errors ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== NP Matching2 Resolver errors | ==== NP Matching2 Resolver errors ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== NP | ==== NP Matching2 Server errors ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | ! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_BAD_REQUEST || 0x80022b01 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_SERVICE_UNAVAILABLE || 0x80022b02 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_BUSY || 0x80022b03 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_END_OF_SERVICE || 0x80022b04 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INTERNAL_SERVER_ERROR || 0x80022b05 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_PLAYER_BANNED || 0x80022b06 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_FORBIDDEN || 0x80022b07 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_BLOCKED || 0x80022b08 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_UNSUPPORTED_NP_ENV || 0x80022b09 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_TICKET || 0x80022b0a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNATURE || 0x80022b0b || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_EXPIRED_TICKET || 0x80022b0c || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_ENTITLEMENT_REQUIRED || 0x80022b0d || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_CONTEXT || 0x80022b0e || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_CLOSED || 0x80022b0f || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_TITLE || 0x80022b10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_WORLD || 0x80022b11 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_LOBBY || 0x80022b12 || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_ROOM || 0x80022b13 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_LOBBY_INSTANCE || 0x80022b14 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_ROOM_INSTANCE || 0x80022b15 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_PASSWORD_MISMATCH || 0x80022b17 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_LOBBY_FULL || 0x80022b18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_ROOM_FULL || 0x80022b19 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_GROUP_FULL || 0x80022b1b || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_USER || 0x80022b1c || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_TITLE_PASSPHRASE_MISMATCH || 0x80022b1e || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNED_USER_INFO || 0x80022b1f || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNED_USER_INFO_SIGNATURE || 0x80022b20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNED_INSTANCE_INFO || 0x80022b21 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNED_INSTANCE_INFO_SIGNATURE || 0x80022b22 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNED_INSTANCE_CONFIGURATION || 0x80022b23 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNED_INSTANCE_CONFIGURATION_SIGNATURE || 0x80022b24 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_DUPLICATE_LOBBY || 0x80022b25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_DUPLICATE_ROOM || 0x80022b26 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_BANNED_CONSOLE || 0x80022b28 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_JOIN_GROUP_LABEL || 0x80022b29 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_GROUP || 0x80022b2a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NO_PASSWORD || 0x80022b2b || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_MAX_OVER_SLOT_GROUP || 0x80022b2c || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_MAX_OVER_PASSWORD_MASK || 0x80022b2d || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_DUPLICATE_GROUP_LABEL || 0x80022b2e || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_REQUEST_OVERFLOW || 0x80022b2f || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_ALREADY_JOINED || 0x80022b30 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_NAT_TYPE_MISMATCH || 0x80022b31 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_ROOM_INCONSISTENCY || 0x80022b32 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_MATCHING2_SERVER_ERROR_BLOCKED_USER_IN_ROOM || 0x80022b33 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== NP | ==== NP Clans errors ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | ! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_ALREADY_INITIALIZED || 0x80022701 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_NOT_INITIALIZED || 0x80022702 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_NOT_SUPPORTED || 0x80022703 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_OUT_OF_MEMORY || 0x80022704 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_INVALID_ARGUMENT || 0x80022705 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_EXCEEDS_MAX || 0x80022706 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_BAD_RESPONSE || 0x80022707 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_BAD_DATA || 0x80022708 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_BAD_REQUEST || 0x80022709 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNATURE || 0x8002270a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_INSUFFICIENT || 0x8002270b || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_INTERNAL_BUFFER || 0x8002270c || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_SERVER_MAINTENANCE || 0x8002270d || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_SERVER_END_OF_SERVICE || 0x8002270e || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_SERVER_BEFORE_START_OF_SERVICE || 0x8002270f || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_ABORTED || 0x80022710 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_ERROR_SERVICE_UNAVAILABLE || 0x80022711 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
==== NP Clans Server errors ==== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_BAD_REQUEST || 0x80022801 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_TICKET || 0x80022802 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNATURE || 0x80022803 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_TICKET_EXPIRED || 0x80022804 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_NPID || 0x80022805 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_FORBIDDEN || 0x80022806 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_INTERNAL_SERVER_ERROR || 0x80022807 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_BANNED || 0x8002280a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_BLACKLISTED || 0x80022811 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_ENVIRONMENT || 0x8002281d || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_CLAN_SERVICE || 0x8002282f || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_CLAN || 0x80022830 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_CLAN_MEMBER || 0x80022831 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_BEFORE_HOURS || 0x80022832 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CLOSED_SERVICE || 0x80022833 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_PERMISSION_DENIED || 0x80022834 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CLAN_LIMIT_REACHED || 0x80022835 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CLAN_LEADER_LIMIT_REACHED || 0x80022836 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CLAN_MEMBER_LIMIT_REACHED || 0x80022837 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CLAN_JOINED_LIMIT_REACHED || 0x80022838 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_MEMBER_STATUS_INVALID || 0x80022839 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_DUPLICATED_CLAN_NAME || 0x8002283a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CLAN_LEADER_CANNOT_LEAVE || 0x8002283b || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_ANNOUNCEMENT_LIMIT_REACHED || 0x8002283d || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CLAN_CONFIG_MASTER_NOT_FOUND || 0x8002283e || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_DUPLICATED_CLAN_TAG || 0x8002283f || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_EXCEEDS_CREATE_CLAN_FREQUENCY || 0x80022840 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CLAN_PASSPHRASE_INCORRECT || 0x80022841 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_CANNOT_RECORD_BLACKLIST_ENTRY || 0x80022842 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_CLAN_ANNOUNCEMENT || 0x80022843 || | ||
|- | |||
| SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_VULGAR_WORDS_POSTED || 0x80022844 || | |||
|- | |||
| SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_BLACKLIST_LIMIT_REACHED || 0x80022845 || | |||
|- | |||
| SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_NO_SUCH_BLACKLIST_ENTRY || 0x80022846 || | |||
|- | |||
| SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_INVALID_NP_MESSAGE_FORMAT || 0x8002284b || | |||
|- | |||
| SCE_NP_CLANS_SERVER_ERROR_FAILED_TO_SEND_NP_MESSAGE || 0x8002284c || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== NP | ==== NP Trophy errors ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | ! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_ALREADY_INITIALIZED || 0x80022901 || sceNpTrophyInit() has already been called, or it has been called again before the call of sceNpTrophyTerm(). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_NOT_INITIALIZED || 0x80022902 || Not initialized. sceNpTrophyInit() has not been called, or sceNpTrophyTerm() has already been called. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_NOT_SUPPORTED || 0x80022903 || An unsupported feature has been specified | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_CONTEXT_NOT_REGISTERED || 0x80022904 || The context has not been registered yet and cannot be used before registration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_OUT_OF_MEMORY || 0x80022905 || Insufficient memory to process request | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_ARGUMENT || 0x80022906 || Invalid argument | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_EXCEEDS_MAX || 0x80022907 || A value in the request exceeds the maximum limit allowed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_MEMORY_CONTAINER || 0x80022908 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INSUFFICIENT || 0x80022909 || There is insufficient memory or storage to proceed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_UNKNOWN_CONTEXT || 0x8002290a || Unknown context. The specified context does not exist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_FORMAT || 0x8002290b || Format of the trophy package is invalid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_BAD_RESPONSE || 0x8002290c || Internal error. The request could not be properly processed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_GRADE || 0x8002290d || Invalid trophy grade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_CONTEXT || 0x8002290e || Invalid context | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_PROCESSING_ABORTED || 0x8002290f || An invalid value was returned from SceNpTrophyStatusCallback and further processing has been aborted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_ABORT || 0x80022910 || The handle has been aborted. The processing has been aborted by sceNpTrophyAbortHandle(). Destroy the handle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_UNKNOWN_HANDLE || 0x80022911 || Unknown handle. The specified handle does not exist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_LOCKED || 0x80022912 || The trophy has not been unlocked yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_HIDDEN || 0x80022913 || The trophy is hidden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_CANNOT_UNLOCK_PLATINUM || 0x80022914 || Platinum trophy cannot be unlocked. The platinum trophy is unlocked by the system and cannot be unlocked by the application. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_ALREADY_UNLOCKED || 0x80022915 || The trophy has already been unlocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_TYPE || 0x80022916 || Invalid type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_HANDLE || 0x80022917 || Invalid handle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_NP_COMM_ID || 0x80022918 || Invalid NP Communication ID. Either the NP Communication ID or the NP communication signature is invalid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_UNKNOWN_NP_COMM_ID || 0x80022919 || NP Communication IDs do not match. The specified NP Communication ID does not match the NP Communication ID in the trophy pack file. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_DISC_IO || 0x8002291a || Failed to read from disc. Fatal error – terminate the application. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_CONF_DOES_NOT_EXIST || 0x8002291b || Trophy pack file does not exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_UNSUPPORTED_FORMAT || 0x8002291c || Unsupported trophy pack file format. Check that the trophy pack file has been created using the latest tool. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_ALREADY_INSTALLED || 0x8002291d || The trophy set has already been installed or updated and does not require further processing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_BROKEN_DATA || 0x8002291e || Internal error. The data is corrupted. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_VERIFICATION_FAILURE || 0x8002291f || Trophy pack file signature verification failed. The trophy pack file could not be properly verified. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_TROPHY_ID || 0x80022920 || Invalid trophy ID. The trophy ID may exceed the maximum allowable number of trophies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_UNKNOWN_TROPHY_ID || 0x80022921 || Unknown trophy ID. The trophy for the specified trophy ID does not exist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_UNKNOWN_TITLE || 0x80022922 || The game title has not been installed. Be sure that the context is properly registered. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_UNKNOWN_FILE || 0x80022923 || The file to be accessed could not be found | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_DISC_NOT_MOUNTED || 0x80022924 || The disc has not been mounted by the file system. Fatal error – terminate the application. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_SHUTDOWN || 0x80022925 || The system is being shutdown. The processing cannot be carried on and is therefore being cancelled. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_TITLE_ICON_NOT_FOUND || 0x80022926 || Trophy set still image icon does not exist. Check that the trophy pack file contains a trophy set still image icon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_TROPHY_ICON_NOT_FOUND || 0x80022927 || Trophy still image icon does not exist. Check that the trophy pack file contains all the trophy still image icons. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INSUFFICIENT_DISK_SPACE || 0x80022928 || Insufficient disk space. There is not enough disk space to register the trophy package to the system. Notify the user accordingly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_SIGNATURE || 0x80022929 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_ILLEGAL_UPDATE || 0x8002292a || Cannot update. An irresolvable discrepancy has been found between the registered data and the data trying to be registered. Possible causes are from a change in trophy grade or a reduction in the number of trophies from the previous install. Check the trophy configuration data, and remove the previously installed trophy set from the console. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_SAVEDATA_USER_DOES_NOT_MATCH || 0x8002292b || This user cannot use trophies. A discrepancy has been found between the creator of the save data and the trophy user. No trophies can be unlocked during this gaming session. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_TROPHY_ID_DOES_NOT_EXIST || 0x8002292c || The trophy ID does not exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_SERVICE_UNAVAILABLE || 0x8002292d || The trophy service is currently unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_INVALID_PLATFORM || 0x8002292e || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SCE_NP_TROPHY_ERROR_UNKNOWN || 0x800229ff || Unknown internal error | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ==== Commerce2 error (0x80023000 - 0x800230ff) ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
Line 751: | Line 751: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== NP Custom Menu errors | ==== NP Custom Menu errors ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
Line 784: | Line 784: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== NP Commerce2 QS errors | ==== NP Commerce2 QS errors ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
Line 799: | Line 799: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== NP Commerce2 | ==== NP Commerce2 system utility errors (0x80024000 - 0x800240ff) ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
Line 805: | Line 805: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCE_NP_COMMERCE2_SYSTEM_UTIL_ERROR_INVALID_VOUCHER || 0x80024002 || | | SCE_NP_COMMERCE2_SYSTEM_UTIL_ERROR_INVALID_VOUCHER || 0x80024002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== INTERNAL errors === | === INTERNAL errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002b000)</span> | ||
=== COMMON errors === | === COMMON errors === | ||
Line 2,600: | Line 950: | ||
=== GAMEDATA errors === | === GAMEDATA errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002b600)</span> | ||
=== AVC errors === | === AVC errors === | ||
Line 2,644: | Line 994: | ||
=== NETCTL errors === | === NETCTL errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002b800)</span> | ||
=== WEBBROWSER errors === | === WEBBROWSER errors === | ||
Line 2,660: | Line 1,010: | ||
=== HDDGAME errors === | === HDDGAME errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002ba00)</span> | ||
=== SYSCONF errors === | === SYSCONF errors === | ||
Line 2,687: | Line 1,037: | ||
=== DISCGAME errors === | === DISCGAME errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002bd00)</span> | ||
=== STORAGEDATA errors === | === STORAGEDATA errors === | ||
Line 2,728: | Line 1,078: | ||
=== FILE_SELECT errors === | === FILE_SELECT errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002c000)</span> | ||
=== MUSIC errors === | === MUSIC errors === | ||
Line 3,180: | Line 1,530: | ||
=== AUTHDIALOG errors === | === AUTHDIALOG errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002d200)</span> | ||
=== BGMPLAYBACK_EX errors === | === BGMPLAYBACK_EX errors === | ||
Line 3,198: | Line 1,548: | ||
=== SYSTEM_CHAT errors === | === SYSTEM_CHAT errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002d400)</span> | ||
=== PHOTO_NETWORK_SHARING errors === | === PHOTO_NETWORK_SHARING errors === | ||
<span style="color:red | <span style="color:red; background-color:#ffffff;">base:(0x8002d500)</span> | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Development]][[Category:Main]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Development]][[Category:Main]]</noinclude> |