Editing Template:Updating Bitstreams 1.2/1.21
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Error Codes: | |||
{| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 3 || Cannot reset hardware, power/communications issue | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 5 || Hardware timeut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 6 || Wrong model number, see also Error 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 8 || Malfunctioning port | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 9 || Programmer execution error (failed consistency check), see Error 3 and Error 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 10 || Error in programming algorith, please contact techsupport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 11 || There is no data in the buffer, You must load a file or read a chip | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 14 || There is no chip in the programmer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 15 || The chip is not inserted in the programmer, check pins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 16 || The chip is inserted backwards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 17 || Out of base memory | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 18 || Temporary file error | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 21 || Cannot program | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 22 || Cannot erase | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 23 || Invalid electronic signature in chip (device ID) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 24 || Invalid electronic signature in chip (algorithm ID) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 26 || Device is not blank | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 27 || Device is not secured | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 31 || Database file is invalid, The EXE file is corrupt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 32 || Sorry, algorithm not found. Please call techsupport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 33 || You must reselect the chip you want to program | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 36 || You must properly install the correct socket module | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 39 || Device already secured | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 44 || Internal error. Please call techsupport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 46 || AFS software required to execute this function | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Error 47 || Self-test failed. This unit may need service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Error 57 || You must purchase support for this device | ||
|- | |||
| Error 70 || The buffer data cannot be used to program | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |