Editing Vsh.tar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
contained TAR'ed collection of CharacterSet files and layout table files | contained TAR'ed collection of CharacterSet files and layout table files (since FW 1.50 the layout table files have been moved to \dev_flash\vsh\etc and the CharacterSet files are {{unkn|where}}) | ||
== Versions == | == Versions == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Version !! Size !! Filename !! MD5 !! Location !! Remarks | ! Version !! Size !! Filename !! MD5 !! Location !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 256 || cp1251ucs.bin || style="font- | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 256 || cp1251ucs.bin || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 8f278b7d6e1658f1d2affdf6d677783a || inside VSH.tar || Windows-1251 Universal Character Set | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 256 || cp1251ucs.bin || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 6b1d782f57b38d620688d7d3704aad66 || inside VSH.tar || Windows-1251 Universal Character Set | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 131072 || jis2ucs.bin || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 5b53fac553805949cc19e83c83d3eea6 || inside VSH.tar || JIS coded character set to Universal Character Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 15642 || jis2ucs.cbin || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | b81b6746303e1760433a9c10f29c37a6 || inside VSH.tar || JIS coded character set to Universal Character Set (compact) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 131072 || ucs2jis.bin || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 48deff04926da195cc6b13340b877ff5 || inside VSH.tar || Universal Character Set to JIS coded character set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 33672 || ucs2jis.cbin || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 4d8059171ff88f6a7b85f770c3e8333f || inside VSH.tar || Universal Character Set to JIS coded character set (compact) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 131072 || ucs2uhc.bin || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 5b52d02eed988af52264a98838d50f7b || inside VSH.tar || Universal Character Set to Unified Hangul Code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 131072 || uhc2ucs.bin || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 9ab4aec8de3fc47b2470d12d5f93ed71 || inside VSH.tar || Unified Hangul Code to Universal Character Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 429 || layout_factor_table_1080.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | b9816baf226159267f8b8fb06f3ecf83 || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.30-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 432 || layout_factor_table_1080.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 905ee6abee1a040a34a173223e1643e7 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 396 || layout_factor_table_272.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 0fb116749b36d82fb12a415c3c867d9f || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.30-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 399 || layout_factor_table_272.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 3f65e1955d7b6cbff0cabb0b4b068ff1 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 395 || layout_factor_table_480.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | ca335212446875768aa2f05903fe7b9e || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.30-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 398 || layout_factor_table_480.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | ddbd6b207f57c25f6e831fe8622f399f || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 431 || layout_factor_table_720.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | eaaea785ad9950c5737cd2977e48b0ff || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.30-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 434 || layout_factor_table_720.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | ba782b2ed89ea9f4c557652c8cd34ffc || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.01 || style="text-align:right;" | 8555 || layout_grid_table_1080.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 58ad4be3fff996aea02ef6a5a53cc850 || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.02-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 8554 || layout_grid_table_1080.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 4d272046df2c63c74bec793b4982110b || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.02 || style="text-align:right;" | 8551 || layout_grid_table_1080.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 928367c1339ed8ded6e430634d9862f5 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.10-1.11 || style="text-align:right;" | 8875 || layout_grid_table_1080.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 7fadbdabcff273714b16e77a310e21f1 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.30-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 8555 || layout_grid_table_1080.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 8acc3aa0682e1805c7a6ad8de8ce87c2 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.01 || style="text-align:right;" | 7944 || layout_grid_table_272.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 400d1a232e843a14c9321ad07166556c || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 7944 || layout_grid_table_272.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 44f0843d0a7aa65b424d7e0f14c6c89b || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.02 || style="text-align:right;" | 7941 || layout_grid_table_272.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 71eb866781e6abf7c0837f8d38c9e5f5 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.10-1.11 || style="text-align:right;" | 8221 || layout_grid_table_272.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | bd16e3265181b06a44ab3f1bb218d5db || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.30-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 8393 || layout_grid_table_272.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | a010e9a95e00f438a57ce07ee598b71b || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.01 || style="text-align:right;" | 7922 || layout_grid_table_480.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 81474c9c6c617d1beb0a7a13f602e8ee || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.02-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 7922 || layout_grid_table_480.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 3eeab87314275fd855650e46111feff5 || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00 || style="text-align:right;" | 7919 || layout_grid_table_480.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | f90e6ea033dfd2255605622fb1e8d7e5 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.01-1.02 || style="text-align:right;" | 7917 || layout_grid_table_480.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | f4bb2fbb0a63ae76f70e09e93cf877cc || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.10-1.11 || style="text-align:right;" | 8202 || layout_grid_table_480.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 5a987a3d9ddf8fa028b57b7ace26095a || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.30-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 8375 || layout_grid_table_480.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 8744c0992530bb277b42890285567770 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.01 || style="text-align:right;" | 8237 || layout_grid_table_720.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 73b1859f097b396a6584047c5ee8e6a3 || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.02-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 8237 || layout_grid_table_720.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | f6031ace847dbda475e225b1334c67bf || inside VSH.tar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.00-1.02 || style="text-align:right;" | 8234 || layout_grid_table_720.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 060300c4e4ff7e81462b40a759d3c5ae || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.10-1.11 || style="text-align:right;" | 8542 || layout_grid_table_720.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 9fd9cc6cd47844d81a06dba1232a7827 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1. | | style="text-align:center;" | 1.30-1.32 || style="text-align:right;" | 8714 || layout_grid_table_720.txt || style="text-align:center; font-size:x-small;" | 625e51a354286999b159421617211356 || \dev_flash\vsh\etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 107: | ||
000027F0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 ................ | 000027F0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 ................ | ||
and the table files now only in \dev_flash\vsh\etc | |||
{{ | {{Firmware}}<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> |