Editing Libraries
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= List of libraries = | = List of libraries = | ||
A list of library names can be found in libSceSysmodule.sprx which can be dumped from within the WebKit process. | |||
== 4.71 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! (s)prx !! Name !! ID !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libc || - || | | libc || - || - || C/C++ standard libraries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceFios2 || - || | | libSceFios2 || - || - || File Input/Output Scheduler 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libMonoCompilerBridge || || || | | libMonoCompilerBridge || || || | ||
Line 639: | Line 21: | ||
| libMonoVirtualMachine || || || | | libMonoVirtualMachine || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceAbstractLocal || || || | | libSceAbstractLocal || || || ps4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceAbstractStorage || || || | | libSceAbstractStorage || || || | ||
Line 659: | Line 41: | ||
| libSceAudiodecCpu || || || | | libSceAudiodecCpu || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceAudiodecCpuDdp || || | | libSceAudiodecCpuDdp || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceAudiodecCpuM4aac || || | | libSceAudiodecCpuM4aac || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceAudioIn || || || | | libSceAudioIn || || || | ||
Line 753: | Line 135: | ||
| libSceJscCompiler || || || | | libSceJscCompiler || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceJson || || | | libSceJson || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceKbEmulate || || || | | libSceKbEmulate || || || | ||
Line 775: | Line 157: | ||
| libSceMsgDialog || SCE_SYSMODULE_MESSAGE_DIALOG || 0x00A4 || MsgDialog library | | libSceMsgDialog || SCE_SYSMODULE_MESSAGE_DIALOG || 0x00A4 || MsgDialog library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceMusicCoreServerClientJsEx || || | | libSceMusicCoreServerClientJsEx || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceMusicCoreServerClient || || || | | libSceMusicCoreServerClient || || || | ||
Line 815: | Line 197: | ||
| libSceNpWebApi || || || | | libSceNpWebApi || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceOrbisCompat || || | | libSceOrbisCompat || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libScePad || || || | | libScePad || || || | ||
Line 877: | Line 259: | ||
| libSceVencCore || || || | | libSceVencCore || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceVideoCoreServerInterface || || | | libSceVideoCoreServerInterface || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceVideodec || SCE_SYSMODULE_VIDEODEC || 0x008E || Videodec library | | libSceVideodec || SCE_SYSMODULE_VIDEODEC || 0x008E || Videodec library | ||
Line 893: | Line 275: | ||
| libSceVshCommon_aot || || || | | libSceVshCommon_aot || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceWebKit2 || || | | libSceWebKit2 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceWeb || || || | | libSceWeb || || || | ||
Line 900: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libSceXml || SCE_SYSMODULE_XML || 0x0017 || Xml library | | libSceXml || SCE_SYSMODULE_XML || 0x0017 || Xml library | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | = List of internal modules IDs = | ||
Some modules ("internal") can be loaded via sceSysmoduleLoadModuleInternal (usually with a long hex ID prefixed with 8). | |||
This table was found in libSceSysmodule.sprx from firmware 4.55. | |||
The unknown ones had an ID of all 0's so I included other possible identifying hex values. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Module | ! Module | ||
! Internal ID | |||
|- | |||
|libSceNet || 0x8000001C | |||
|- | |||
|libSceIpmi || 0x8000001D | |||
|- | |||
|libSceMbus || 0x8000001E | |||
|- | |||
|libSceRegMgr || 0x8000001F | |||
|- | |||
|libSceRtc || 0x80000020 | |||
|- | |||
|libSceAvSetting || 0x80000021 | |||
|- | |||
|libSceVideoOut || 0x80000022 | |||
|- | |||
|libSceGnmDriver || 0x80000052 | |||
|- | |||
|libSceAudioOut || 0x80000001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudioIn || 0x80000002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAjm || 0x80000023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libScePad || 0x80000024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceDbg || 0x80000025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNetCtl || 0x80000009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceHttp || 0x8000000A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSsl || 0x8000000B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpCommon || 0x8000000C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpManager || 0x8000000D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpWebApi || 0x8000000E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSaveData || 0x8000000F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSystemService || 0x80000010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceUserService || 0x80000011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceCommonDialog || 0x80000018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSysUtil || 0x80000026 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libScePerf || 0x80000019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceCamera || 0x8000001A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceWebKit2ForVideoService || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x1D) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceOrbisCompatForVideoService || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x21) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceDiscMap || 0x000000D7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceDbgAssist || 0x8000003D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceMat || 0x80000048 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceJson || 0x00000080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVideodec || 0x0000008E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVdecCore || 0x80000015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAvcap || 0x80000003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSysCore || 0x80000004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceCdlgUtilServer || 0x80000007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceKeyboard || 0x80000008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVisionManager || 0x80000012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAc3Enc || 0x80000013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAppInstUtil || 0x80000014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVencCore || 0x80000016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceHidControl || 0x80000017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ulobjmgr || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x9 or 0x102D4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVideoCoreInterface || 0x000000AE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVideoCoreServerInterface || 0x000000AF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpSns || 0x8000001B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|libSceMarlin | |libSceMarlin || 0x80000027 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|libSceDtsEnc | |libSceDtsEnc || 0x80000028 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpEulaDialog || 0x000000B9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceDipsw || 0x80000029 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceOttvCapture || 0x8000003E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceBgft || 0x8000002A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodecCpuDdp || 0x000000BE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodecCpuM4aac || 0x000000C0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodecCpuDts || 0x8000002B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodecCpuDtsHdLbr || 0x000000C9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodecCpuDtsHdMa || 0x8000002D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodecCpuLpcm || 0x8000002E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceBemp2sys || 0x000000C1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceBeisobmf || 0x000000C2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libScePlayReady || 0x000000C3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVideoNativeExtEssential || 0x000000C4 --conflicts with sdk docs that say zlib library is 0x00C4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceZlib || 0x000000C5 --see above | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceIduUtil || 0x8000002F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libScePsm || 0x80000030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceDtcpIp || 0x000000C6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceKbEmulate || 0x80000031 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAppChecker || 0x80000032 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpGriefReport || 0x80000033 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceWeb || 0x80000034 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceWebKit2 || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x0E or 0x10334) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceGameUpdate || 0x000000CC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAutoMounterClient || 0x000000CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVdecSavc || 0x80000035 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVdecSavc2 || 0x80000036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVdecwrap || 0x000000D0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVshctl || 0x80000037 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodReport || 0x8000003A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSulphaDrv || 0x8000003B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceUsbStorage || 0x000000D5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVdecShevc || 0x8000003C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceUsbStorageDialog || 0x000000D6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpSnsYouTubeDialog || 0x000000DA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceProfileCacheExternal || 0x000000DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceBackupRestoreUtil || 0x8000003F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceMusicPlayerService || 0x000000DD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceMusicCoreServerClientJsEx || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x20 or 0x1038A) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSpSysCallWrapper || 0x000000DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libScePs2EmuMenuDialog || 0x000000DF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpSnsDailyMotionDialog || 0x000000E0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceOrbisCompat || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x12 or 0x103A6) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceCoreIPC || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x0E or 0x103A8) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceCustomMusicCore || 0x000000E6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceWkFontConfig || 0x000000E9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVorbisDec || 0x000000EA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceTtsCoreEnUs || 0x80000041 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceTtsCoreJp || 0x80000042 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceOpusCeltEnc || 0x80000043 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceOpusCeltDec || 0x80000044 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceLoginMgrServer || 0x80000045 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVideoOutSecondary || 0x80000046 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceGnmResourceRegistration || 0x80000047 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libScePsmKitSystem || 0x000000F5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceTextToSpeech || 0x000000F6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpToolkit || 0x000000F7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceCustomMusicService || 0x000000F8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceClSysCallWrapper || 0x000000F9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceScm || 0x80000049 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSystemLogger || 0x000000FA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceBluetoothHid || 0x000000FB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAvPlayerStreaming || 0x80000050 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodecCpuAlac || 0x80000051 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceVideoDecoderArbitration || 0x000000FC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAudiodecCpuFlac || 0x80000053 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceSrcUtl || 0x80000054 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceS3da || 0x80000055 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceDseehx || 0x80000056 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceShareFactoryUtil || 0x000000FF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceDataTransfer || 0x80000057 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAbstractStorage || 0x80000058 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceImageUtil || 0x80000059 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceMetadataReaderWriter || 0x8000005A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceJpegParser || 0x8000005B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceGvMp4Parser || 0x8000005C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libScePngParser || 0x8000005D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|libSceGifParser || 0x8000005E | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceNpSnsDialog || 0x00000101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAbstractLocal || 0x8000005F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAbstractFacebook || 0x80000060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAbstractYoutube || 0x80000061 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAbstractTwitter || 0x80000062 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |libSceAbstractDailymotion || 0x80000063 | ||
|- | |||
|libkernel || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x0A) | |||
|- | |||
|libSceLibcInternal || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x13) | |||
|- | |||
|libSceFios2 || ????? (0x0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x0C) | |||
|- | |||
|libc || ????? (0FFFFFFFF00000000 or 0x05) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= NIDs / functions table = | = NIDs / functions table = | ||
See [https://github.com/idc/ps4libdoc/ idc's ps4libdoc on github]. | See [https://github.com/idc/ps4libdoc/ idc's ps4libdoc on github]. |