Editing PS2 Emulation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 819: | Line 819: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Wars Racer Revenge || Seems to be the most similar emulator to the ps3. Useful for debugging games as it also shows useful information such as pagefault || 0.4 || ย | | Star Wars Racer Revenge || Seems to be the most similar emulator to the ps3. Useful for debugging games as it also shows useful information such as pagefault || 0.4 || ย | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Other==== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Command !! Values !! Notes !! Usage | |||
|- | |||
| --cpu-avx || 0,1?|| Enables avx ? || | |||
|- | |||
| --cpu-crc32 || 0,1?|| Enables crc32 ? || | |||
|- | |||
| --verbose-cdvd-reads || || || | |||
|- | |||
| --verbose-cpu-cycles || || || | |||
|- | |||
| --mfifo-manual-drain || multiplier/float || || --mfifo-manual-drain=0.30 | |||
|- | |||
| --mfifo-chunk-drain-cycles || int || || --mfifo-chunk-drain-cycles=210000 | |||
|- | |||
| --pcr0-delta-hack || float || || | |||
|- | |||
| --switch-disc-delay || Delay in ms? || Puts a delay when Switching discs || | |||
|- | |||
| --detect-idle-vif || 0,1? || || | |||
|- | |||
| --detect-idle-ee || 0,1? || || | |||
|- | |||
| --detect-idle-iop || 0,1? || || | |||
|- | |||
| --detect-idle-intc || 0,1? || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |