Editing PS2 Emulation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-scanout-delay || 0, 200 || || --gs-scanout-delay=200 | | --gs-scanout-delay || 0, 200 || || --gs-scanout-delay=200 | ||
|- | |||
| --gs-scanout-offsetx || relative offset/ignored || A zoom in setting in the x direction || --gs-scanout-offsetx=27 | |||
|- | |||
| --gs-scanout-offsety || relative offset/ignored || A zoom in setting in the y direction || --gs-scanout-offsety=27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-check-trans-rejection || 0, 1 || Check transfer rejection ? || --gs-check-trans-rejection=1 | | --gs-check-trans-rejection || 0, 1 || Check transfer rejection ? || --gs-check-trans-rejection=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-check-trans-rejection68 || 0, 1 || || --gs-check-trans-rejection68=1 | | --gs-check-trans-rejection68 || 0, 1 || || --gs-check-trans-rejection68=1 | ||
|- | |||
| --safe-area-min || area/float (range 0.9 to 1.0) any other values outside of that range will be rejected by the emulator || An overscan setting|| --safe-area-min=0.9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --l2h-2d-params || TRXREG,BITBLTBUF,height || || --l2h-2d-params=0x0000000800000001,0x000000003a0a2300,512,2 | | --l2h-2d-params || TRXREG,BITBLTBUF,height || || --l2h-2d-params=0x0000000800000001,0x000000003a0a2300,512,2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-h2l-accurate-hash || 0, 1 || ||--gs-h2l-accurate-hash=1 | | --gs-h2l-accurate-hash || 0, 1 || ||--gs-h2l-accurate-hash=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background-color:#FEA15C" | |-style="background-color:#FEA15C" |