Editing Build Strings
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Secure Loader = | = Secure Loader = | ||
Line 56: | Line 24: | ||
| 2.00 || Testkit || {{hex|(C) 1988-2010, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc..ATOMBIOSBK-AMD VER016 AMDObrGeneri.2132099 .518911 . 06/15/20,23:33:14}} | | 2.00 || Testkit || {{hex|(C) 1988-2010, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc..ATOMBIOSBK-AMD VER016 AMDObrGeneri.2132099 .518911 . 06/15/20,23:33:14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3.00 || Testkit || {{hex|(C) 1988-2010, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc..ATOMBIOSBK-AMD VER016 AMDObrGeneri.2218493 .544037 . | | 3.00 || Testkit || {{hex|(C) 1988-2010, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc..ATOMBIOSBK-AMD VER016 AMDObrGeneri.2218493 .544037 . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.03 || Retail || {{hex|(C) 1988-2010, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc..ATOMBIOSBK-AMD VER016 AMDObrGeneri.2293098 .561644 . 04/19/21,23:14:08}} | | 4.03 || Retail || {{hex|(C) 1988-2010, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc..ATOMBIOSBK-AMD VER016 AMDObrGeneri.2293098 .561644 . 04/19/21,23:14:08}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.50 || Retail || {{hex|(C) 1988-2010, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc..ATOMBIOSBK-AMD VER016 AMDObrGeneri.2293098 .561644 . 04/19/21,23:14:08}} | | 4.50 || Retail || {{hex|(C) 1988-2010, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc..ATOMBIOSBK-AMD VER016 AMDObrGeneri.2293098 .561644 . 04/19/21,23:14:08}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Kernel = | = Kernel = | ||
* | * use sysctl on {{hex|kern.version}} | ||
* for | * for ps4 sdk version use sysctl on {{hex|kern.ps4_sdk_version}} | ||
== Kernel Versions == | == Kernel Versions == | ||
Line 74: | Line 43: | ||
! Version !! Type !! Kernel Version !! Notes !! PS4 Version Equivalent || PS4 Range Equivalent | ! Version !! Type !! Kernel Version !! Notes !! PS4 Version Equivalent || PS4 Range Equivalent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.83 || Devkit || {{hex|r125538/releases/00.83 Jun 5 2019 05:13:49}} || | | 0.83 || Devkit || {{hex|r125538/releases/00.83 Jun 5 2019 05:13:49}} || || || 7.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1.00 || Retail || {{hex|r153000/releases/01.00 May 21 2020 05:17:55}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x07590001}} || 7.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1.01 || Retail || {{hex|r157041/releases/01.01 Jul 14 2020 05:16:17}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x07590001}} || 7.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1.02 || Retail || {{hex|r158281/releases/01.02 Aug 4 2020 05:16:42}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x07590001}} || 7.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1.05 || Testkit || {{hex|r154665/releases/01.05 Jun 11 2020 05:16:05}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x07590001}} || 7.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2.00 || Testkit ||{{hex|r161342/releases/02.00 Oct 5 2020 05:16:28}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08050001}} || 8.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2.00 || Retail || {{hex|r161342/releases/02.00 Oct 5 2020 05:16:28}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08050001}} || 8.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2.25 || Retail || {{hex|r163590/releases/02.25 Nov 15 2020 05:16:49}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08050001}} || 8.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2.30 || Retail || {{hex|r164625/releases/02.30 Dec 4 2020 05:16:13}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08050001}} || 8.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2.50 || Retail || {{hex|r167589/releases/02.50 Jan 27 2021 05:19:07}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08050001}} || 8.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2.70 || Retail || {{hex|r168217/releases/02.70 Feb 19 2021 05:19:42}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08050001}} || 8.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3.00 || Retail || {{hex|r171343/releases/03.00 Apr 6 2021 05:19:27}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08540001}} || 8.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3.00 || Testkit || {{hex|r171343/releases/03.00 Apr 6 2021 05:19:27}} || Dumped via kernel memory || {{hex|0x08540001}} || 8.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3.20 || Retail || {{hex|r174359/releases/03.20 May 31 2021 05:16:37}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08540001}} || 8.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3.21 || Retail || {{hex|r175957/releases/03.21 Jun 29 2021 05:16:20}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x08540001}} || 8.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.00 || Retail || {{hex|r178154/releases/04.00 Sep 3 2021 05:16:47}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x09040001}} || 9.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.03 || Retail || {{hex|r179926/releases/04.03 Oct 13 2021 08:48:08}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x09040001}} || 9.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.50 || Retail || {{hex|r182015/releases/04.50 Nov 17 2021 05:16:13}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x09090001}} || 9.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.10 || Retail || {{hex|r188096/releases/05.10 May 10 2022 }} || Dumped via userland || || 9.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.02 || Retail || {{hex|r193827/releases/06.02 Sep 30 2022 }} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x10090001}} || 10.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.50 || Retail || {{hex|r197326/releases/06.50 Dec 23 2022 02:17:42}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x10090001}} || 10.0X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. | | 7.00 || Beta 1.0 || {{hex|r197806/releases/07.00 Jan 18 2023 02:17:41}} || || {{hex|0x10590001}} || 10.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. | | 7.00 || Beta 3.0 || {{hex|r198775/releases/07.00 Feb 13 2023 02:18:17}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x10590001}} || 10.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. | | 7.00 || Retail || {{hex|r199402/releases/07.00 Feb 28 2023 02:16:45}} || Dumped via userland || {{hex|0x10590001}} || 10.5X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 276: | Line 224: | ||
vsh-build-number: 1061273 | vsh-build-number: 1061273 | ||
Framework-Version: 0.63.4-4.59 | Framework-Version: 0.63.4-4.59 | ||
</pre> | </pre> |