Template:Notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| <nowiki>{{notes|worksfine|title=as a PSP remaster}}</nowiki> || {{notes|worksfine|title=as a PSP remaster}} | | <nowiki>{{notes|worksfine|title=as a PSP remaster}}</nowiki> || {{notes|worksfine|title=as a PSP remaster}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>{{notes|config|link= | | <nowiki>{{notes|config|link=PSP Official Configs|title=Requires official config}}</nowiki> || {{notes|config|link=PSP Official Configs|title=Requires official config}} to fix this and that | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>{{notes|config|link=PSP Custom Configs|title=Requires custom config}}</nowiki> || {{notes|config|link=PSP Custom Configs|title=Requires custom config}} to fix this and that | | <nowiki>{{notes|config|link=PSP Custom Configs|title=Requires custom config}}</nowiki> || {{notes|config|link=PSP Custom Configs|title=Requires custom config}} to fix this and that | ||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>{{notes|config|link=PS2 Official Configs|title=Requires official config}}</nowiki> || {{notes|config|link=PS2 Custom Configs|title=Requires official config}} to fix this and that | |||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>{{notes|config|link=PS2 Custom Configs|title=Requires custom config}}</nowiki> || {{notes|config|link=PS2 Custom Configs|title=Requires custom config}} to fix this and that | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>{{notes|usberror|title=buzzers}}</nowiki> || {{notes|usberror|title=buzzers}} | | <nowiki>{{notes|usberror|title=buzzers}}</nowiki> || {{notes|usberror|title=buzzers}} |
Revision as of 05:53, 4 September 2021
Wrong Usage, read Template:Notes
Usage
- Some of the icons are just a temporal placeholder, for the tests
Syntax | Results |
---|---|
{{notes}} | ![]() |
{{notes|worksfine}} | ![]() |
{{notes|emptyconfig}} | ![]() |
{{notes|config}} | ![]() |
{{notes|cd}} | ![]() |
{{notes|libcrypt}} | ![]() |
{{notes|ps3port}} | ![]() |
{{notes|usberror}} | ![]() |
{{notes|neterror}} | ![]() |
{{notes|hdderror}} | ![]() |
Some of this labels can be configured optionally to either, create a "link", and to show a custom "title" text that is displayed inside the box, some examples
Syntax | Results |
---|---|
{{notes|worksfine|title=as a PSP Mini}} | ![]() |
{{notes|worksfine|title=as a PSP remaster}} | ![]() |
{{notes|config|link=PSP Official Configs|title=Requires official config}} | ![]() |
{{notes|config|link=PSP Custom Configs|title=Requires custom config}} | ![]() |
{{notes|config|link=PS2 Official Configs|title=Requires official config}} | ![]() |
{{notes|config|link=PS2 Custom Configs|title=Requires custom config}} | ![]() |
{{notes|usberror|title=buzzers}} | ![]() |
{{notes|usberror|title=guitar}} | ![]() |
{{notes|usberror|title=keyboard}} | ![]() |
{{notes|usberror|title=eyetoy and lightgun}} | ![]() |
{{notes|usberror|title=Whatever}} | ![]() |