Template:XMB enviroments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (21 enviroments + 1 base settings = 22 MNU types) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! BACKGROUND.mnu !! HDR.mnu !! LINE1.mnu !! PARTICLES.mnu !! PARTICLES_SPE.mnu !! PARTICLES_UI.mnu !! ICONS.mnu | ! BACKGROUND.mnu !! HDR.mnu !! LINE1.mnu !! PARTICLES.mnu !! PARTICLES_SPE.mnu !! PARTICLES_UI.mnu !! ICONS.mnu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''/'''*.mnu || | | '''/'''*.mnu || Base settings || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || In the root of .qrc container | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | | colspan="10" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| colspan="10" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | | colspan="10" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /override/'''coldboot1'''/*.mnu || PS3 Boot screen (old) || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || In older firmwares, without coldboot.raf | | /override/'''coldboot1'''/*.mnu || PS3 Boot screen (old) ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || In older firmwares, without coldboot.raf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /override/'''coldboot2'''/*.mnu || PS3 Boot screen (new) || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || Overlayered with coldboot.raf | | /override/'''coldboot2'''/*.mnu || PS3 Boot screen (new) ? || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || Overlayered with coldboot.raf | ||
|- | |||
| /override/'''coldboot3'''/*.mnu || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''coldboot4'''/*.mnu || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''coldboot5'''/*.mnu || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | | colspan="10" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /override/'''music_1'''/*.mnu || Music player || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || one of the 3 animations availables inside music player (the others are [[Canyon.qrc]] and [[Earth.qrc]]) | | /override/'''music_1'''/*.mnu || Music player || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || one of the 3 animations availables inside music player (the others are [[Canyon.qrc]] and [[Earth.qrc]]) | ||
|- | |||
| /override/'''music_2'''/*.mnu || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 09:11, 9 September 2018
Access path | Enviroment | Enviroment setting files | Notes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
inside lines.qrc | inside icons.qrc | ||||||||
BACKGROUND.mnu | HDR.mnu | LINE1.mnu | PARTICLES.mnu | PARTICLES_SPE.mnu | PARTICLES_UI.mnu | ICONS.mnu | |||
/*.mnu | Base settings | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | In the root of .qrc container |
/override/black/*.mnu | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | ? |
/override/bright/*.mnu | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | ? |
/override/yoake/*.mnu | Main XMB | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | First quarter of the day (Dawn) |
/override/day/*.mnu | Main XMB | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Second quarter of the day (Day) |
/override/higure/*.mnu | Main XMB | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Third quarter of the day (Sunset) |
/override/night/*.mnu | Main XMB | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Fourth quarter of the day (Night) |
/override/coldboot1/*.mnu | PS3 Boot screen (old) ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | In older firmwares, without coldboot.raf |
/override/coldboot2/*.mnu | PS3 Boot screen (new) ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Overlayered with coldboot.raf |
/override/coldboot3/*.mnu | ? | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | ? |
/override/coldboot4/*.mnu | ? | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | ? |
/override/coldboot5/*.mnu | ? | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | ? |
/override/gameboot1/*.mnu | Game Boot screen ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Related with anim_gameboot_BG1 ?. See custom_render_plugin.sprx/.rco animations |
/override/gameboot2/*.mnu | Game Boot screen ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Related with anim_gameboot_BG2 ?. See custom_render_plugin.sprx/.rco animations |
/override/gameboot3/*.mnu | Game Boot screen ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Related with anim_gameboot_BG3 ?. See custom_render_plugin.sprx/.rco animations |
/override/gameboot4/*.mnu | Game Boot screen ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Related with anim_gameboot_BG4 ?. See custom_render_plugin.sprx/.rco animations |
/override/gameboot5/*.mnu | Game Boot screen ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Related with anim_gameboot_BG5 ?. See custom_render_plugin.sprx/.rco animations |
/override/welcome1/*.mnu | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | "epilepsy warning" screen ? |
/override/welcome2/*.mnu | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | "epilepsy warning" screen ? |
/override/initial_setting/*.mnu | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | settings used BEFORE coldboot1 changes them |
/override/music_1/*.mnu | Music player | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | one of the 3 animations availables inside music player (the others are Canyon.qrc and Earth.qrc) |
/override/music_2/*.mnu | ? | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | ? |