Prices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Prices) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! [[Countries|Country]] !! [[SKU Models|PlayStation 4]] !! [[DualShock 4]] !! [[PlayStation 4 Camera]] !! [[Charging Station]] !! [[Vertical Stand]] !! Bundle(s) !! Remark | ! [[Countries|Country]] !! [[SKU Models|PlayStation 4]] !! [[DualShock 4]] !! [[PlayStation 4 Camera]] !! [[Charging Station]] !! [[Vertical Stand]] !! Bundle(s) !! Remark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=ar Argentina] || 6.499,- ARS || ???,?? ARS || ???,?? ARS || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://au.playstation.com/ps4/ Australia] || 549,95 AUD || 99,95 AUD || 89,95 AUD || ? || ? || ? || | | [http://au.playstation.com/ps4/ Australia] || 549,95 AUD || 99,95 AUD || 89,95 AUD || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://at.playstation.com/ps4/ Austria] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bahrain || ???,?? BHD || ??,?? BHD || ??,?? BHD || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://be.playstation.com/ps4/ Belgium] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bolivia || ????,?? BOB || ???,?? BOB || ???,?? BOB || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://br.playstation.com/ps4/ Brazil] || 3.999,- BRL || ???,?? BRL || ???,?? BRL || ? || ? || ? || [http://www.ign.com/articles/2013/10/17/in-brazil-playstation-4-will-cost-over-1800] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://us.playstation.com/ps4/index.htm?referrer=caplaystation Canada] || 399,- $ || 59,- $ || 59,- $ || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=ch Chile] || 329.990,- CLP || 34.990,- CLP || 34.990,- CLP || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=co Colombia] || 1.299.900,- COP || 179.900,- COP || 159.900,- COP || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://latam.playstation.com//ps4/?latamlocale=cos Costa Rica] || ???.???.?? CRC || 40.000,- CRC || ??.???,?? CRC || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://cz.playstation.com/ps4/ Czech Republic] || 10.790,- CZK || 1.590,- CZK || 1.590,- CZK || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dk.playstation.com/ps4/ Denmark] || 3.995,95 DKK || 599,95 DKK || 599,95 DKK || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://latam.playstation.com//ps4/?latamlocale=sal El Salvador] || 399,99 USD || 59,99 USD || 59,99 USD || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://fi.playstation.com/ps4/ Finland] || 449,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | | [http://fi.playstation.com/ps4/ Finland] || 449,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://fr.playstation.com/ps4/ France] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://de.playstation.com/ps4/ Germany] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://gr.playstation.com/ps4/ Greece] || ???,?? EUR || ??,?? EUR || ??,?? EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=ga Guatemala] || ?.???,?? GTQ || 649,- GTQ || 649,- GTQ || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.sony.com.hk/products/ps4/index.jsp Hong Kong] || 3.380,- HKD || 468,- HKD || 468,- HKD || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://hu.playstation.com/ps4/ Hungary] || 127.990,- HUF || 17.990,- HUF || 17.990,- HUF || 8.990,- HUF || 5.990,- HUF || Killzone-Bundle = 140.990,- HUF<br>Eye Bundle = 159.990,- HUF || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://in.playstation.com/ps4/ India] || Rs 39,990 || Rs 4,990 || Rs 4,990 || ? || ? || ? || [http://www.indianvideogamer.com/news/ps4-india-launch-on-6th-january-priced-rs-39990/22952] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://asia.playstation.com/id/en/ps4 Indonesia] || ?.???.???,?? IDR || ???.???,?? IDR || ???.???,?? IDR || ? || ? || Eye Bundle = 7.399.000,- IDR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://ie.playstation.com/ps4/ Ireland] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://it.playstation.com/ps4/ Italy] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.jp.playstation.com/ps4/ Japan] || 41.979,- JPY || 6.279,- JPY || 6.279,- JPY || ? || ? || CUHJ-10000 PS4 first limited pack (+Knack) = 41.979,- JPY<br>CUHJ-10001 PS4 first limited pack with PlayStation Camera (+Knack) = 46,179,- JPY || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kuwait || ???,?? KWD || ??,?? KWD || ??,?? KWD || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://lu.playstation.com/ps4/ Luxembourg] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://asia.playstation.com/my/en/ps4 Malaysia] || 1.799,- MYR || 249,- MYR || 249,- MYR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=mx Mexico] || 7.499,- MXN || 999,- MXN || 999,- MXN || ? || ? || ? || | | [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=mx Mexico] || 7.499,- MXN || 999,- MXN || 999,- MXN || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://nl.playstation.com/ps4/ Netherlands] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://nz.playstation.com/ps4/ New Zealand] || 649,95 NZD || 119,95 NZD || 109,95 NZD || ? || ? || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale= | | [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=ni Nicaragua] || ???.?? NIO || 79,35 NIO || ??.?? NIO || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://no.playstation.com/ps4/ Norway] || 3.899,- NOK || 684,- NOK || 699,- NOK || 400,- NOK || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oman || ???,?? OMR || ??,?? OMR || ??,?? OMR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=pa Panama] || 399,99 USD || 59,99 USD || 59,99 USD || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Paraguay || ?.???,?? PYG || ???,?? PYG || ???,?? PYG || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://latam.playstation.com/ps4/?latamlocale=pe Peru] || 1.899,- PEN || ???,?? PEN || ???,?? PEN || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://asia.playstation.com/ph/en/ps4 Philippines] || 24.999,- PHP || 3.399,- PHP || ?.???,?? PHP || ? || ? || Eye Bundle = 26.999,- PHP<br>Battlefield 4 Bundle = 27.399,- PHP<br>Killzone Bundle = 26.899,- PHP || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://pl.playstation.com/ps4/ Poland] || 1.799,99 PLN || 219,99 PLN || ???,?? PLN || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://pt.playstation.com/ps4/ Portugal] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Qatar || ?.???,?? QAR || ???,?? QAR || ???,?? QAR || ? || ? || ? || | | Qatar || ?.???,?? QAR || ???,?? QAR || ???,?? QAR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ru.playstation.com/ps4/ Russia] || ??.???,?? RUB || ?.???,?? RUB || ?.???,?? RUB || ? || ? || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Saudi Arabia || 1.799,- SAR || ???,?? SAR || ???,?? SAR || ? || ? || ? || | | Saudi Arabia || 1.799,- SAR || ???,?? SAR || ???,?? SAR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://asia.playstation.com/sg/en/ps4 Singapore] || 639,- SGD || 87,90 SGD || 87,90 SGD || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://sk.playstation.com/ps4/ Slovakia] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://za.playstation.com/ps4/ South Africa] || 6.299,- ZAR || 899,- ZAR || 899,- ZAR || ? || ? || Killzone Bundle = 6.899,- ZAR<br>PS4 + 2nd DS4 + Killzone = 7.799,- ZAR || | | [http://za.playstation.com/ps4/ South Africa] || 6.299,- ZAR || 899,- ZAR || 899,- ZAR || ? || ? || Killzone Bundle = 6.899,- ZAR<br>PS4 + 2nd DS4 + Killzone = 7.799,- ZAR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://www.playstation.co.kr/ps4 South Korea] || 498.000,- KRW || ??.???,?? KRW || ??.???,?? KRW || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://es.playstation.com/ps4/ Spain] || 399,99 EUR || 59,99 EUR || 49,99 EUR || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://se.playstation.com/ps4/ Sweden] || 3.895,- SEK || 699,- SEK || 649,- SEK || 359,- SEK || ? || Killzone Bundle = 4.490,- SEK || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ch.playstation.com/ps4/ Switzerland] || 449,- CHF || ??,?? CHF || ??,?? CHF || ? || ? || ? || | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://asia.playstation.com/tw/cht/regional Taiwan] || 12.980,- TWD || 1.780,- TWD || 1.780,- TWD || ? || ? || ? || | | [http://asia.playstation.com/tw/cht/regional Taiwan] || 12.980,- TWD || 1.780,- TWD || 1.780,- TWD || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://asia.playstation.com/ | | [http://asia.playstation.com/th/en/ps4 Thailand] || 19.990,- THB || ?.???,?? THB || ?.???,?? THB || ? || ? || Eye Bundle = 20.990,- THB<br>Battlefield 4 Bundle = 22.190,- THB<br>Killzone Bundle = 21.690,- THB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://tr.playstation.com/ps4/ Turkey] || ?.???,?? TRY || ?.??,?? TRY || ?.??,?? TRY || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://ae.playstation.com/ps4/ United Arab Emirates] || 1.699,- AED || 269,- AED || 299,- AED || ? || ? || Killzone/Driveclub Bundle = 1.899,- AED each || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://uk.playstation.com/ps4/ United Kingdom] || 349,99 GBP || 54,99 GBP || 44,99 GBP || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://us.playstation.com/ps4/index.htm United States] || 399,- $ || 59,- $ || 59,- $ || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Uruguay || ??.???,?? UYU || ?.???,?? UYU || ?.???,?? UYU || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
==== PS3 launch ==== | ==== PS3 launch ==== | ||
as comparison : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PlayStation_3_launch#Release_data_and_pricing | as comparison : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PlayStation_3_launch#Release_data_and_pricing | ||
== References == | == References == |
Revision as of 17:32, 15 January 2014
Prices
Country | PlayStation 4 | DualShock 4 | PlayStation 4 Camera | Charging Station | Vertical Stand | Bundle(s) | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina | 6.499,- ARS | ???,?? ARS | ???,?? ARS | ? | ? | ? | |
Australia | 549,95 AUD | 99,95 AUD | 89,95 AUD | ? | ? | ? | |
Austria | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Bahrain | ???,?? BHD | ??,?? BHD | ??,?? BHD | ? | ? | ? | |
Belgium | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Bolivia | ????,?? BOB | ???,?? BOB | ???,?? BOB | ? | ? | ? | |
Brazil | 3.999,- BRL | ???,?? BRL | ???,?? BRL | ? | ? | ? | [1] |
Canada | 399,- $ | 59,- $ | 59,- $ | ? | ? | ? | |
Chile | 329.990,- CLP | 34.990,- CLP | 34.990,- CLP | ? | ? | ? | |
Colombia | 1.299.900,- COP | 179.900,- COP | 159.900,- COP | ? | ? | ? | |
Costa Rica | ???.???.?? CRC | 40.000,- CRC | ??.???,?? CRC | ? | ? | ? | |
Czech Republic | 10.790,- CZK | 1.590,- CZK | 1.590,- CZK | ? | ? | ? | |
Denmark | 3.995,95 DKK | 599,95 DKK | 599,95 DKK | ? | ? | ? | |
El Salvador | 399,99 USD | 59,99 USD | 59,99 USD | ? | ? | ? | |
Finland | 449,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
France | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Germany | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Greece | ???,?? EUR | ??,?? EUR | ??,?? EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Guatemala | ?.???,?? GTQ | 649,- GTQ | 649,- GTQ | ? | ? | ? | |
Hong Kong | 3.380,- HKD | 468,- HKD | 468,- HKD | ? | ? | ? | |
Hungary | 127.990,- HUF | 17.990,- HUF | 17.990,- HUF | 8.990,- HUF | 5.990,- HUF | Killzone-Bundle = 140.990,- HUF Eye Bundle = 159.990,- HUF |
|
India | Rs 39,990 | Rs 4,990 | Rs 4,990 | ? | ? | ? | [2] |
Indonesia | ?.???.???,?? IDR | ???.???,?? IDR | ???.???,?? IDR | ? | ? | Eye Bundle = 7.399.000,- IDR | |
Ireland | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Italy | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Japan | 41.979,- JPY | 6.279,- JPY | 6.279,- JPY | ? | ? | CUHJ-10000 PS4 first limited pack (+Knack) = 41.979,- JPY CUHJ-10001 PS4 first limited pack with PlayStation Camera (+Knack) = 46,179,- JPY |
|
Kuwait | ???,?? KWD | ??,?? KWD | ??,?? KWD | ? | ? | ? | |
Luxembourg | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Malaysia | 1.799,- MYR | 249,- MYR | 249,- MYR | ? | ? | ? | |
Mexico | 7.499,- MXN | 999,- MXN | 999,- MXN | ? | ? | ? | |
Netherlands | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
New Zealand | 649,95 NZD | 119,95 NZD | 109,95 NZD | ? | ? | ? | |
Nicaragua | ???.?? NIO | 79,35 NIO | ??.?? NIO | ? | ? | ? | |
Norway | 3.899,- NOK | 684,- NOK | 699,- NOK | 400,- NOK | ? | ? | |
Oman | ???,?? OMR | ??,?? OMR | ??,?? OMR | ? | ? | ? | |
Panama | 399,99 USD | 59,99 USD | 59,99 USD | ? | ? | ? | |
Paraguay | ?.???,?? PYG | ???,?? PYG | ???,?? PYG | ? | ? | ? | |
Peru | 1.899,- PEN | ???,?? PEN | ???,?? PEN | ? | ? | ? | |
Philippines | 24.999,- PHP | 3.399,- PHP | ?.???,?? PHP | ? | ? | Eye Bundle = 26.999,- PHP Battlefield 4 Bundle = 27.399,- PHP Killzone Bundle = 26.899,- PHP |
|
Poland | 1.799,99 PLN | 219,99 PLN | ???,?? PLN | ? | ? | ? | |
Portugal | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Qatar | ?.???,?? QAR | ???,?? QAR | ???,?? QAR | ? | ? | ? | |
Russia | ??.???,?? RUB | ?.???,?? RUB | ?.???,?? RUB | ? | ? | ? | |
Saudi Arabia | 1.799,- SAR | ???,?? SAR | ???,?? SAR | ? | ? | ? | |
Singapore | 639,- SGD | 87,90 SGD | 87,90 SGD | ? | ? | ? | |
Slovakia | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
South Africa | 6.299,- ZAR | 899,- ZAR | 899,- ZAR | ? | ? | Killzone Bundle = 6.899,- ZAR PS4 + 2nd DS4 + Killzone = 7.799,- ZAR |
|
South Korea | 498.000,- KRW | ??.???,?? KRW | ??.???,?? KRW | ? | ? | ? | |
Spain | 399,99 EUR | 59,99 EUR | 49,99 EUR | ? | ? | ? | |
Sweden | 3.895,- SEK | 699,- SEK | 649,- SEK | 359,- SEK | ? | Killzone Bundle = 4.490,- SEK | |
Switzerland | 449,- CHF | ??,?? CHF | ??,?? CHF | ? | ? | ? | |
Taiwan | 12.980,- TWD | 1.780,- TWD | 1.780,- TWD | ? | ? | ? | |
Thailand | 19.990,- THB | ?.???,?? THB | ?.???,?? THB | ? | ? | Eye Bundle = 20.990,- THB Battlefield 4 Bundle = 22.190,- THB Killzone Bundle = 21.690,- THB |
|
Turkey | ?.???,?? TRY | ?.??,?? TRY | ?.??,?? TRY | ? | ? | ? | |
United Arab Emirates | 1.699,- AED | 269,- AED | 299,- AED | ? | ? | Killzone/Driveclub Bundle = 1.899,- AED each | |
United Kingdom | 349,99 GBP | 54,99 GBP | 44,99 GBP | ? | ? | ? | |
United States | 399,- $ | 59,- $ | 59,- $ | ? | ? | ? | |
Uruguay | ??.???,?? UYU | ?.???,?? UYU | ?.???,?? UYU | ? | ? | ? |
Notes
This chart is not complete but feel free to complete it (Also for any typos).
Not everywhere
above table should be merged with Countries
http://www.gamesreviews.com/news/06/ps4-online-blocked-for-countries-without-a-store/
for EU: "Bahrain, Lebanon, Romania, Oman, Slovakia, Malta, Cyprus and Iceland.”
Vietnam does not even have a PS4 page @ http://asia.playstation.com/vn/en/regional
Final closure
Fiscal year ends at March 31st for Sony, so that puts a nice end date for when all applicable regions should have had their initial release.
- SCEE PAL regions (unsure if CUH-1002A, CUH-1004A, CUH-1006A, CUH-1008A or otherwise) to be released in 2014[1]:
- TBA SCEE :
- delayed SCEA :
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c2pMNOxNi3Y
PS3 launch
as comparison : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PlayStation_3_launch#Release_data_and_pricing
References
|
|