Id.dat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cfwprophet (talk | contribs) (Created page with "== Description == It's a unique data file that stores several values regarding your account, device and the fw version of the Vita and some more, which need to be analyzed and...") |
Cfwprophet (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| id.dat || File: variable in case of the user name || [http://www.share-online.biz/dl/D10164UNIB5 download] || a example to use | | id.dat || File: variable in case of the user name || [http://www.share-online.biz/dl/D10164UNIB5 download] || a example to use | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MAGIC? || Value: 0x3 || 0xEF 0xBB 0xBF || Magic? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MID || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x24 || MID=455CB356BF73B0A530DE63C6A3B41D0F || Uknowen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DID || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x2C || DID= | | DIG || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x2C || DIG=9F672EE122819AF9245A825D8F306CCD671B5281 || Uknowen | ||
|- | |||
| DID || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x2C || DID=297C4C05A145A6E374FE4FE65535E03DC1643F2C || also knowen as [[PSID]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SVR || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0xC || SVR=03520000 || FW Version (in this case 3.52) of the Vita where the id.dat belongs too | | SVR || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0xC || SVR=03520000 || FW Version (in this case 3.52) of the Vita where the id.dat belongs too | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AID || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x14 || AID= | | AID || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x14 || AID=58CD7F52A6E493F1 || Uknowen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OID || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0xA || OID=username || PSN Username to witch the Vita is tighten too | | OID || Value, saved as Plain Text: 0xA || OID=username || PSN Username to witch the Vita is tighten too | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:12, 3 September 2015
Description
It's a unique data file that stores several values regarding your account, device and the fw version of the Vita and some more, which need to be analyzed and added here.
Location
ux0:id.dat
Structure
Name | length | Example | Usage |
---|---|---|---|
id.dat | File: variable in case of the user name | download | a example to use |
MAGIC? | Value: 0x3 | 0xEF 0xBB 0xBF | Magic? |
MID | Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x24 | MID=455CB356BF73B0A530DE63C6A3B41D0F | Uknowen |
DIG | Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x2C | DIG=9F672EE122819AF9245A825D8F306CCD671B5281 | Uknowen |
DID | Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x2C | DID=297C4C05A145A6E374FE4FE65535E03DC1643F2C | also knowen as PSID |
SVR | Value, saved as Plain Text: 0xC | SVR=03520000 | FW Version (in this case 3.52) of the Vita where the id.dat belongs too |
AID | Value, saved as Plain Text: 0x14 | AID=58CD7F52A6E493F1 | Uknowen |
OID | Value, saved as Plain Text: 0xA | OID=username | PSN Username to witch the Vita is tighten too |