Template:RCO TOC reference types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VSMXFile'''/[[RCOXML Script]] function || [[VSMX]] inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''event:script:/main/runFuctionX'' || | | '''VSMXFile'''/[[RCOXML Script]] function || [[VSMX]] inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''event:script:/main/runFuctionX'' || | ||
|- | |||
| 0x04010000 || '''text:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]]<br>[[XMBML Coding|XMBML Code]] || '''TextTree'''/[[RCOXML Texts]] strings || [[Languages|<language>.xml]] inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''text:msg_mytext'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04020000 || '''image:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]]<br>[[XMBML Coding|XMBML Code]] || '''ImageTree'''/[[RCOXML Images]] textures || .GIM .PNG .JPG inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''image:tex_mytexture'' || | | 0x04020000 || '''image:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]]<br>[[XMBML Coding|XMBML Code]] || '''ImageTree'''/[[RCOXML Images]] textures || .GIM .PNG .JPG inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''image:tex_mytexture'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04030000 || '''model:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || '''ModelTree'''/[[RCOXML Models]] || .GMO inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''model:mymodel'' || | | 0x04030000 || '''model:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || '''ModelTree'''/[[RCOXML Models]] || .GMO inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''model:mymodel'' || | ||
|-{{cellcolors|#ff7777}} | |||
| 0x04040000 ? || '''sound:''' ? || associated .SPRX || '''SoundTree'''/[[RCOXML Sounds]] || .VAG inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || sound:mysound ? || <abbr title="never found used in RCOXML code">speculation</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x04050000 || '''font:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || '''FontTree'''/[[RCOXML Fonts]] styles || system [[XMB Fonts|fonts]] ? || ''font:fontstyle_sanserif'' || <abbr title="the font file doesnt seems to be included inside the .rco so it should be a system font">speculation</abbr> | ||
|- | |-{{cellcolors|#ff7777}} | ||
| | | 0x04060000 || ''unknown'' || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04070000 || '''object2:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || '''ObjectTree'''/[[RCOXML Objects]] || [[RCOXML Coding|RCOXML code]] || ''object2:plane_myplane'' || <abbr title="maybe the object2 found is just a variant of object where is specifyed with a sufix the xml hierarchy depth, so to go down in the xml hierarchy maybe is posible to use object3, object4 and so on">speculation</abbr> | | 0x04070000 || '''object2:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || '''ObjectTree'''/[[RCOXML Objects]] || [[RCOXML Coding|RCOXML code]] || ''object2:plane_myplane'' || <abbr title="maybe the object2 found is just a variant of object where is specifyed with a sufix the xml hierarchy depth, so to go down in the xml hierarchy maybe is posible to use object3, object4 and so on">speculation</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04080000 || '''anim:''' || [[RCOXML Animations]] || '''AnimTree'''/[[RCOXML Animations]] || [[RCOXML Coding|RCOXML code]] || ''anim:myanimation'' || | | 0x04080000 || '''anim:''' || [[RCOXML Animations]] || '''AnimTree'''/[[RCOXML Animations]] || [[RCOXML Coding|RCOXML code]] || ''anim:myanimation'' || | ||
|- | |||
| 0x04090000 || '''object:''' || [[RCOXML Animations]] || '''ObjectTree'''/[[RCOXML Objects]] || [[RCOXML Coding|RCOXML code]] || ''object:plane_myplane'' || | |||
|-{{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
| 0xFFFF0000 || '''nothing''' || || || || || | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 09:30, 26 September 2016
Reference_type | Method | Loader | Loads | From | Example (XML) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x04000000 | event: | RCOXML Objects RCOXML Animations |
code function | associated .SPRX | event:native:/runFuctionX | |
VSMXFile/RCOXML Script function | VSMX inside RCO | event:script:/main/runFuctionX | ||||
0x04010000 | text: | RCOXML Objects XMBML Code |
TextTree/RCOXML Texts strings | <language>.xml inside RCO | text:msg_mytext | |
0x04020000 | image: | RCOXML Objects XMBML Code |
ImageTree/RCOXML Images textures | .GIM .PNG .JPG inside RCO | image:tex_mytexture | |
0x04030000 | model: | RCOXML Objects | ModelTree/RCOXML Models | .GMO inside RCO | model:mymodel | |
0x04040000 ? | sound: ? | associated .SPRX | SoundTree/RCOXML Sounds | .VAG inside RCO | sound:mysound ? | speculation |
0x04050000 | font: | RCOXML Objects | FontTree/RCOXML Fonts styles | system fonts ? | font:fontstyle_sanserif | speculation |
0x04060000 | unknown | |||||
0x04070000 | object2: | RCOXML Objects | ObjectTree/RCOXML Objects | RCOXML code | object2:plane_myplane | speculation |
0x04080000 | anim: | RCOXML Animations | AnimTree/RCOXML Animations | RCOXML code | anim:myanimation | |
0x04090000 | object: | RCOXML Animations | ObjectTree/RCOXML Objects | RCOXML code | object:plane_myplane | |
0xFFFF0000 | nothing |