PS2 Classics Emulator Compatibility List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→B) |
(→D) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! style="width:27%" | Name !! style="width:7%"| {{flagonly|EU}} PAL !! style="width:7%"| {{flagonly|US}} NTSC-U/C !! style="width:7%"| {{flagonly|JP}} NTSC-J !! style="width:52%"| Notes <small><div style="float:right;">[[PS2 Classics Emulator Compatibility List#top|Back to top]]</div></small> | ! style="width:27%" | Name !! style="width:7%"| {{flagonly|EU}} PAL !! style="width:7%"| {{flagonly|US}} NTSC-U/C !! style="width:7%"| {{flagonly|JP}} NTSC-J !! style="width:52%"| Notes <small><div style="float:right;">[[PS2 Classics Emulator Compatibility List#top|Back to top]]</div></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deus Ex || ? || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| Devil May Cry 3 Special Edition || ? || ? || ? || | |||
|- | |||
| DragonBall Z - Budokai Tenkaichi 3 || ? || ? || ? || | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Quest 5 || ? || ? || {{playable}} || Has English patch | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="font-size:85%"><div align="right">'''[[##|#]]{{dot}}[[#A|A]]{{dot}}[[#B|B]]{{dot}}[[#C|C]]{{dot}}<span style="color:#FF0000">D</span>{{dot}}[[#E|E]]{{dot}}[[#F|F]]{{dot}}[[#G|G]]{{dot}}[[#H|H]]{{dot}}[[#I|I]]{{dot}}[[#J|J]]{{dot}}[[#K|K]]{{dot}}[[#L|L]]{{dot}}[[#M|M]]{{dot}}[[#N|N]]{{dot}}[[#O|O]]{{dot}}[[#P|P]]{{dot}}[[#Q|Q]]{{dot}}[[#R|R]]{{dot}}[[#S|S]]{{dot}}[[#T|T]]{{dot}}[[#U|U]]{{dot}}[[#V|V]]{{dot}}[[#W|W]]{{dot}}[[#X|X]]{{dot}}[[#Y|Y]]{{dot}}[[#Z|Z]]'''</div></span> | <span style="font-size:85%"><div align="right">'''[[##|#]]{{dot}}[[#A|A]]{{dot}}[[#B|B]]{{dot}}[[#C|C]]{{dot}}<span style="color:#FF0000">D</span>{{dot}}[[#E|E]]{{dot}}[[#F|F]]{{dot}}[[#G|G]]{{dot}}[[#H|H]]{{dot}}[[#I|I]]{{dot}}[[#J|J]]{{dot}}[[#K|K]]{{dot}}[[#L|L]]{{dot}}[[#M|M]]{{dot}}[[#N|N]]{{dot}}[[#O|O]]{{dot}}[[#P|P]]{{dot}}[[#Q|Q]]{{dot}}[[#R|R]]{{dot}}[[#S|S]]{{dot}}[[#T|T]]{{dot}}[[#U|U]]{{dot}}[[#V|V]]{{dot}}[[#W|W]]{{dot}}[[#X|X]]{{dot}}[[#Y|Y]]{{dot}}[[#Z|Z]]'''</div></span> |
Revision as of 23:41, 27 January 2018
Jump to letter: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z |
#
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
A
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athens 2004 | Playable | ? | ? |
B
C
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crash - Mind over Mutant | ? | ? | ? |
D
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deus Ex | ? | ? | ? | |
Devil May Cry 3 Special Edition | ? | ? | ? | |
DragonBall Z - Budokai Tenkaichi 3 | ? | ? | ? | |
Dragon Quest 5 | ? | ? | Playable | Has English patch |
E
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
F
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
G
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
H
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
I
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
J
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
K
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
L
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
M
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
N
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
O
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
P
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
Q
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
R
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
S
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
T
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
U
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
V
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
W
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wild Arms 3 | PS2 Classics | PS2 Classics | ? | Known in Japan as Wild Arms Advanced 3rd (ワイルドアームズ アドヴァンスドサード) |
X
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
Y
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
Z
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
|