Program Type: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CelesteBlue (talk | contribs) m (CelesteBlue moved page SELF Types to Program Type) |
CelesteBlue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xD || USER / System Userland Module || PSVita || system userland modules (.self, eboot.bin, .suprx) || | | 0xD || USER / System Userland Module || PSVita || system userland modules (.self, eboot.bin, .suprx) || | ||
|- | |||
| 0xE || unknown || PSVita || || seen in applier_sm.self | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{File Formats}}<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> | {{File Formats}}<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 04:32, 7 June 2020
Value | Name | Device | Files | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LV0 / level 0 | PS3 | load by lv0ldr, auth by lv0ldr | |
2 | LV1 / level 1 | PS3 | load by lv0, auth by lv1ldr | |
3 | LV2 / level 2 | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by lv2ldr | |
4 | APP / Application | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by appldr | |
5 | ISO / Isolated SPU Module | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by isoldr | |
6 | LDR / Secure Loader | PS3 | load by lv0(for lv1ldr)/lv1(for appldr, isoldr, lv2ldr), auth by metldr | |
7 | KERNEL / Kernel PRX | PS3, PSVita | PSVita kernel modules (.skprx) | load by lv1, auth by appldr |
8 | NPDRM / NPDRM Application | PS3, PSVita | NPDRM SELF and PSVita SDK fSELF (eboot.bin, .suprx) | load by lv1, auth by appldr |
9 | BOOT | PSVita | kernel_boot_loader.self | |
0xB | SECURE / Secure Module | PSVita | os0:sm/*.self and slb2:kprx_auth_sm.self | |
0xD | USER / System Userland Module | PSVita | system userland modules (.self, eboot.bin, .suprx) | |
0xE | unknown | PSVita | seen in applier_sm.self |
|