Icons.qrc: Difference between revisions
(→MNU Override Settings: all ICONS.mnu comparisons completed) |
m (→File list) |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
(fw 4.46) | (fw 4.46) | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+icons.qrc contents | |||
! colspan="3" | Path/File !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lib/icons/icons_cheap_ss.fpo || .fpo || | |lib/icons/icons_cheap_ss.fpo || .fpo || | ||
Line 264: | Line 216: | ||
|lib/glutils/ToneSplit.fpo || .fpo || | |lib/glutils/ToneSplit.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" | override/ || black/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| bright/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| coldboot1/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| coldboot2/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| coldboot3/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| coldboot4/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| coldboot5/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| day/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot1/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot2/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot3/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot4/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot5/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| higure/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| initial_setting/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| music_1/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| music_2/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| night/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| welcome_1/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| welcome_2/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| yoake/ || ICONS.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | widgets/ || rowspan="2" | other/ || texenv.dds || .dds || [[Image:Texenv.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| amb.bmp || .bmp || [[Image:Amb.jpg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 9 September 2018
Overview
Qt Resource Container (QRC) located in path: dev_flash/vsh/resource/qgl/
Version (firmware) |
Size (bytes) |
Hash (MD5) |
Contents | Feature (added, removed or changed) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FPO | VPO | MNU | DDS | BMP | ||||
1.00~1.02 | 1.288.734 | 451016CFB126C6D050EC5B19ABB93548 | ||||||
1.10 | 1.307.885 | 1B265A359BB59CBE8E3348A2F9B288A1 | ||||||
1.11~1.32 | 1.317.777 | D434CE9BC9AA04C0CDF834DAF82D5A3D | ||||||
1.50~1.54 | 1.317.505 | C0A0FE2D84FB7A68C96A4FB07401286C | ||||||
1.60~1.70 | 697.758 | 44B0B9B26FBF5FC1EB9045E5349EC58A | ||||||
1.80~1.82 | 736.754 | 9877952A1CCB9A032B8706E21DF084E9 | ||||||
1.90 | 752.563 | 835647C1B7C921109912DA92EC557E15 | ||||||
1.92~1.94 | 752.564 | 7B056E396B5ECBF2B969A71D31C6EB6E | ||||||
2.00~2.01 | 30.170 | 4C5F6FEAC323C9DF834C91171DB617AD | XMB Icons moved to the new container: icontex.qrc to allow Static PlayStation 3 Theme (P3T) support | |||||
2.10~2.36 | 30.318 | BAD026CDEA08D3922A2758FC57BC04ED | ||||||
2.40~2.43 | 29.711 | 6F035289BD16E3243C9049F87BF08336 | ||||||
2.50~2.60 | 29.705 | 848AEF795AE0A22B95398DC89D294654 | ||||||
2.70~2.80 | 29.495 | 8B91CD5744D56A64D26D077CF3DCED3E | ||||||
3.00~3.21 | 32.820 | EECFD7C3B62ECB2169AEC89F9ABEC3C6 | ||||||
3.30 | 32.912 | 3B4BD372A29B2FF36A15A0F6D0CB1482 | ||||||
3.40~3.42 | 32.229 | D33497D781EAAA32A4B98B684C073E7D | ||||||
3.50~3.74 | 32.171 | 97342FFE4E3B427E9C2133C1BB6A3BB4 | 33 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | |
4.00~4.01 | 32.313 | 653256BA53207780962A33D1E64A7758 | Bug ? | |||||
4.10~4.89 | 32.171 | 97342FFE4E3B427E9C2133C1BB6A3BB4 | 33 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | Back to 3.50 version |
File Groups
Groups of files that are listed together in wiki for covenience and documenting purposes, because shares the same format, are part of the same animation, or are used by the same firmware function.
XMB color filter
widgets_other_amb.bmp
This image is associated with the backgrounds (they matches in colors). Is used by the XMB as the "monthly color filters" and as a "day/night brightness filter". This filters changes the colors of XMB icons, side menu, etc...
Each pixel is a color filter, the image is composed by 12 rows/pixels (one row per month), and each row contains 16 columns/pixels with brightness variations of the base color (one column for every brightness variation for the hours of the day with sunlight)
- Notes:
- The 8 hours at night doesnt have brigtness changes (the image only has 16 pixels of width instead of the 24 hours of a day)
XMB enviroment filter
widgets_other_texenv.dds
Speculative
MNU Settings
See: lines.qrc
Examples are from firmware 4.76
ICONS.mnu
Code Sample
MNU Override Settings
ICONS.mnu | Notes (how works in plain words) | |
---|---|---|
override/yoake/ | ATTN DIFF:float:3.12367 ATTN ENV:float:0.107345 ATTN SPEC1:float:0.484729 ATTN SPEC2:float:2.45394 SPEC1 POW:float:44.8563 SPEC2 POW:float:74.1114 LIT1 ANG Z:float:22.4976 LIT1 ANG X:float:357.462 LIT2 ANG Z:float:282.47 LIT2 ANG X:float:352.462 AMB R:float:1.05025 AMB G:float:1.05025 AMB B:float:1.05025 REFR SCL:float:11.5655 REFR TWEAK:float:0.0416622 TIME COLOR MIX:float:0.555496 GLASS:float:0.0952192 SHADOW STREN:float:0 EXPOSE:float:1.1574 |
First period of the day The brightness changes to, bla, bla bla... Any other notes |
override/day/ | ATTN DIFF:float:3.12367 ATTN ENV:float:0.107345 ATTN SPEC1:float:0.484729 ATTN SPEC2:float:2.45394 SPEC1 POW:float:44.8563 SPEC2 POW:float:74.1114 LIT1 ANG Z:float:22.4976 LIT1 ANG X:float:289.969 LIT2 ANG Z:float:282.47 LIT2 ANG X:float:289.969 AMB R:float:1.05025 AMB G:float:1.05025 AMB B:float:1.05025 REFR SCL:float:11.5655 REFR TWEAK:float:0.0416622 TIME COLOR MIX:float:0.486059 GLASS:float:0.152523 SHADOW STREN:float:0 EXPOSE:float:1.1574 |
|
override/higure/ | ATTN DIFF:float:3.12367 ATTN ENV:float:0.107345 ATTN SPEC1:float:0.484729 ATTN SPEC2:float:2.45394 SPEC1 POW:float:44.8563 SPEC2 POW:float:74.1114 LIT1 ANG Z:float:22.4976 LIT1 ANG X:float:184.98 LIT2 ANG Z:float:282.47 LIT2 ANG X:float:179.981 AMB R:float:1.05025 AMB G:float:1.05025 AMB B:float:1.05025 REFR SCL:float:11.5655 REFR TWEAK:float:0.0416622 TIME COLOR MIX:float:0.555496 GLASS:float:0.0952192 SHADOW STREN:float:0 EXPOSE:float:1.1574 |
|
override/night/ | ATTN DIFF:float:3.12367 ATTN ENV:float:0.107345 ATTN SPEC1:float:0.484729 ATTN SPEC2:float:2.45394 SPEC1 POW:float:44.8563 SPEC2 POW:float:74.1114 LIT1 ANG Z:float:22.4976 LIT1 ANG X:float:92.4901 LIT2 ANG Z:float:282.47 LIT2 ANG X:float:84.9909 AMB R:float:1.05025 AMB G:float:1.05025 AMB B:float:1.05025 REFR SCL:float:11.5655 REFR TWEAK:float:0.0416622 TIME COLOR MIX:float:0.61799 GLASS:float:0.0624733 SHADOW STREN:float:0 EXPOSE:float:1.1574 |
|
override/initial_setting/ | SCALE:float:145.3 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN SPEC1:float:3 ATTN SPEC2:float:4 SPEC1 POW:float:70 SPEC2 POW:float:74 LIT1 ANG Z:float:36.3998 LIT1 ANG X:float:-40.4 LIT WIDGET:int:1 AMB R:float:0.25 AMB G:float:0.25 AMB B:float:0.3 EYE(000):int:0 DRAW ALL:int:0 |
|
override/black/ | SCALE:float:145.3 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN SPEC1:float:3 ATTN SPEC2:float:4 SPEC1 POW:float:70 SPEC2 POW:float:74 LIT1 ANG Z:float:39.5278 LIT1 ANG X:float:-1.30146 AMB R:float:0.25 AMB G:float:0.254625 AMB B:float:0.3074 EYE(000):int:0 DRAW ALL:int:0 |
|
override/bright/ | SCALE:float:134.293 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN SPEC1:float:3 ATTN SPEC2:float:4 SPEC1 POW:float:70 SPEC2 POW:float:74 LIT1 ANG Z:float:36.4 LIT1 ANG X:float:-40.3998 LIT WIDGET:int:1 AMB R:float:0.231058 AMB G:float:0.231058 AMB B:float:0.3 EYE(000):int:0 EXPOSE:float:0.82 DRAW ALL:int:0 |
|
override/coldboot1/ | ATTN DIFF:float:3.87783 ATTN ENV:float:0.0531163 ATTN SPEC1:float:0.484729 ATTN SPEC2:float:30.4719 SPEC1 POW:float:44.8563 SPEC2 POW:float:84.3962 LIT1 ANG Z:float:22.4976 LIT1 ANG X:float:289.969 LIT2 ANG Z:float:282.47 LIT2 ANG X:float:284.97 AMB R:float:0.41588 AMB G:float:0.358168 AMB B:float:0.530854 REFR SCL:float:16.6428 TIME COLOR MIX:float:0 GLASS:float:0.127162 |
|
override/coldboot2/ | ||
override/coldboot3/ | SCALE:float:1 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN SPEC1:float:3 ATTN SPEC2:float:4 SPEC1 POW:float:70 SPEC2 POW:float:74 LIT1 ANG Z:float:36.3998 LIT1 ANG X:float:-40.4 AMB R:float:0.41588 AMB G:float:0.358168 AMB B:float:0.530854 EYE(000):int:0 DRAW ALL:int:0 NOR Z:float:1 |
|
override/coldboot4/ | SCALE=[1] SPACING-1=[200] SPACING-2=[200] X=[-795.774] Y=[171.426] Z=[0] ATTN DIFF=[2] ATTN ENV=[0.74] ATTN SPEC1=[3] ATTN SPEC2=[4] SPEC1 POW=[70] SPEC2 POW=[74] LIT1 ANG Z=[36.3998] LIT1 ANG X=[-40.4] LIT2 ANG Z=[60] LIT2 ANG X=[135] LIT WIDGET=[1] AMB R=[0.41588] AMB G=[0.358168] AMB B=[0.530854] REFR R=[-0.032] REFR G=[-0.038] REFR B=[-0.048] REFR SCL=[10] REFR BLUR=[0.12] PAR SCL=[0] EYE(000)=[0] SHADOW STREN=[0.02] SHADOW X=[0.07] SHADOW Y=[0.047] EXPOSE=[0.82] DRAW ALL=[0] MULTI SAMP=[0.5] MULTI ROT=[30] SS METHOD=[0] |
|
override/coldboot5/ | ||
override/gameboot1/ | SCALE:float:139.025 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN SPEC1:float:3 ATTN SPEC2:float:4 SPEC1 POW:float:70 SPEC2 POW:float:74 LIT1 ANG Z:float:36.3998 LIT1 ANG X:float:-40.4 LIT WIDGET:int:1 AMB R:float:0.237254 AMB G:float:0.237101 AMB B:float:0.300612 EYE(000):int:0 DRAW ALL:int:0 |
|
override/gameboot2/ | SCALE:float:134.091 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN DIFF:float:1 ATTN SPEC1:float:1 ATTN SPEC2:float:1 EYE(000):int:0 SHADOW STREN:float:0.0 SHADOW X:float:0.0 SHADOW Y:float:0.0 EXPOSE:float:1.15 DRAW ALL:int:0 |
|
override/gameboot3/ | ATTN DIFF:float:1 ATTN SPEC1:float:1 ATTN SPEC2:float:1 TIME COLOR MIX:float:0 GLASS:float:0 SHADOW STREN:float:0 SHADOW X:float:0 SHADOW Y:float:0 EXPOSE:float:1.15 |
|
override/gameboot4/ | ||
override/gameboot5/ | SCALE:float:145.3 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN SPEC1:float:3 ATTN SPEC2:float:4 SPEC1 POW:float:70 SPEC2 POW:float:74 LIT1 ANG Z:float:36.3998 LIT1 ANG X:float:-40.4 LIT WIDGET:int:1 AMB R:float:0.25 AMB G:float:0.25 AMB B:float:0.3 EYE(000):int:0 DRAW ALL:int:0 |
|
override/welcome_1/ | ATTN DIFF:float:3.87783 ATTN ENV:float:0.0531163 ATTN SPEC1:float:0.484729 ATTN SPEC2:float:1.5727 SPEC1 POW:float:44.8563 SPEC2 POW:float:11.9068 LIT1 ANG Z:float:27.4971 LIT1 ANG X:float:92.4901 LIT2 ANG Z:float:282.47 LIT2 ANG X:float:84.9909 AMB R:float:7.05436 AMB G:float:4.818 AMB B:float:10 REFR R:float:-0.0139942 REFR SCL:float:16.6428 TIME COLOR MIX:float:0.597158 GLASS:float:1 |
|
override/welcome_2/ | ATTN DIFF:float:3.87783 ATTN ENV:float:0.0531163 ATTN SPEC1:float:0.484729 ATTN SPEC2:float:30.4719 SPEC1 POW:float:44.8563 SPEC2 POW:float:84.3962 LIT1 ANG Z:float:22.4976 LIT1 ANG X:float:289.969 LIT2 ANG Z:float:282.47 LIT2 ANG X:float:284.97 AMB R:float:0.007693 AMB G:float:3.40167 AMB B:float:7.49177 REFR R:float:-0.000106812 REFR G:float:-0.000106812 REFR B:float:-0.000106812 REFR SCL:float:16.6428 TIME COLOR MIX:float:0 GLASS:float:1 MULTI SAMP:float:1.60936 |
|
override/music_1/ | SCALE:float:145.301 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN SPEC1:float:3 ATTN SPEC2:float:4 SPEC1 POW:float:70 SPEC2 POW:float:74 LIT1 ANG Z:float:36.3998 LIT1 ANG X:float:-40.4 LIT WIDGET:int:1 AMB R:float:0.25 AMB G:float:0.25 AMB B:float:0.3 EYE(000):int:0 EXPOSE:float:1 DRAW ALL:int:0 |
|
override/music_2/ | SCALE:float:145.301 SPACING-1:float:200 SPACING-2:float:200 X:float:-795.774 Y:float:171.426 Z:float:0 ATTN SPEC1:float:3 ATTN SPEC2:float:4 SPEC1 POW:float:70 SPEC2 POW:float:74 LIT1 ANG Z:float:36.3998 LIT1 ANG X:float:-40.4 AMB R:float:0.25 AMB G:float:0.25 AMB B:float:0.3 EYE(000):int:0 DRAW ALL:int:0 |
|
ICONS.mnu | Notes (how works in plain words) |
File list
(fw 4.46)
|