Program Type: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Located in App Info header, at offset 0x0c {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Value !! Type !! Remarks |- | 1 || level 0 || |- | 2 || level 1 || |- | 3 || level 2 || |- | ...") |
CelesteBlue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Value !! Name !! Device !! Files !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || PUP || PS4 || PS4UPDATEx.PUP (decrypted) where x is a non-null unsigned integer || Comes from packed and encrypted PUP. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || LV0 / level 0 || PS3 || || load by lv0ldr, auth by lv0ldr | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || LV1 / level 1 || PS3 || || load by lv0, auth by lv1ldr | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || LV2 / level 2 || PS3 || || load by lv1, auth by lv2ldr | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || APP / Application || PS3 || || load by lv1, auth by appldr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || ISO / Isolated SPU Module || PS3 || || load by lv1, auth by isoldr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || LDR / Secure Loader || PS3 || || load by lv0(for lv1ldr)/lv1(for appldr, isoldr, lv2ldr), auth by metldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || KERNEL / Kernel PRX || PS3, PS Vita || PS Vita kernel modules (.skprx) || On PS3, load by lv1, auth by appldr. Does not use keyid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || NPDRM / NPDRM Application || PS3, PS Vita, PS4 || NPDRM SELF and PS Vita SDK fSELF (eboot.bin, .suprx, .self) || load by lv1, auth by appldr. Uses keyid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || BOOT (PS Vita), Plugin (PS4) || PS Vita, PS4 || PS Vita: kernel_boot_loader.self, PS4: .sprx, .sdll, .sexe || PS Vita: does not use keyid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || unknown || unknown || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || SM / Secure Module || PS Vita || os0:sm/*.self and slb2:kprx_auth_sm.self || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || KERNEL ?or BIOS? || PS4 || Full kernel and/or BIOS || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || USER / System Usermode Module || PS Vita || system usermode modules (.self, eboot.bin, .suprx) || Uses keyid. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || unknown (PS Vita), SM / Secure Module (PS4) || PS Vita, PS4 || || Seen in applier_sm.self and kprx_auth_sm.self -> Maybe DIFF files. Does not use keyid. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || SK / Secure Kernel || PS4 || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{File Formats}}<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 16:50, 31 May 2023
Value | Name | Device | Files | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | PUP | PS4 | PS4UPDATEx.PUP (decrypted) where x is a non-null unsigned integer | Comes from packed and encrypted PUP. |
1 | LV0 / level 0 | PS3 | load by lv0ldr, auth by lv0ldr | |
2 | LV1 / level 1 | PS3 | load by lv0, auth by lv1ldr | |
3 | LV2 / level 2 | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by lv2ldr | |
4 | APP / Application | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by appldr | |
5 | ISO / Isolated SPU Module | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by isoldr | |
6 | LDR / Secure Loader | PS3 | load by lv0(for lv1ldr)/lv1(for appldr, isoldr, lv2ldr), auth by metldr | |
7 | KERNEL / Kernel PRX | PS3, PS Vita | PS Vita kernel modules (.skprx) | On PS3, load by lv1, auth by appldr. Does not use keyid. |
8 | NPDRM / NPDRM Application | PS3, PS Vita, PS4 | NPDRM SELF and PS Vita SDK fSELF (eboot.bin, .suprx, .self) | load by lv1, auth by appldr. Uses keyid. |
9 | BOOT (PS Vita), Plugin (PS4) | PS Vita, PS4 | PS Vita: kernel_boot_loader.self, PS4: .sprx, .sdll, .sexe | PS Vita: does not use keyid. |
10 | unknown | unknown | ||
11 | SM / Secure Module | PS Vita | os0:sm/*.self and slb2:kprx_auth_sm.self | |
12 | KERNEL ?or BIOS? | PS4 | Full kernel and/or BIOS | |
13 | USER / System Usermode Module | PS Vita | system usermode modules (.self, eboot.bin, .suprx) | Uses keyid. |
14 | unknown (PS Vita), SM / Secure Module (PS4) | PS Vita, PS4 | Seen in applier_sm.self and kprx_auth_sm.self -> Maybe DIFF files. Does not use keyid. | |
15 | SK / Secure Kernel | PS4 |
|